Long term land value trends

Metropolitan land values

Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 177,520 1,155,807 1,030,312
Variation from previous year 3% -11%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 651 580
Dudley St, Asquith 207715 x 46141,000440,000714,000-17%
Sheffield St, Auburn 214412 x 40124,000290,000555,000-9%
Carole Ave, Baulkham Hills 215320 x 34109,000367,000650,000-13%
 Balfour Rd, Bellevue Hill 202315 x 46561,0002,110,0003,190,000-5%
 Beresford Rd, Bellevue Hill 202315 x 45572,0002,150,0003,190,000-5%
Joalah Cres, Berowra Heights 208219 x 48136,000360,000555,000-17%
Rowntree St, Birchgrove 20417 x 29171,000826,0001,430,000-7%
Robertswood Ave, Blaxland 277419 x 3785,000252,000392,000-8%
Glasgow Ave, Bondi Beach 20269 x 24190,000895,0001,520,000-8%
Coonong St, Busby 216817 x 3467,600205,000405,000-10%
Raymond Ave, Campbelltown 256017 x 3560,200180,000351,000-10%
Carramarr Rd, Castle Hill 215418 x 38147,000418,000820,000-15%
Holland St, Chatswood 206715 x 41333,000793,0001,550,000-18%
Ian Cres, Chester Hill 216215 x 37110,000330,000542,000-14%
Harbour St, Cronulla 223020 x 29302,000940,0001,500,000-6%
Macarthur Ave, Crows Nest 206517 x 25203,000912,0001,650,000-6%
Broad St, Croydon Park 213310 x 46135,000446,000843,000-16%
Devonshire St, Croydon 213213 x 45237,000748,0001,460,000-15%
Aranda Dr, Davidson 208523 x 28240,000529,000815,000-22%
Military Rd, Dover Heights 203015 x 32383,0191,370,0001,990,000-5%
Market St, Drummoyne 204710 x 40165,000745,0001,430,000-10%
Fricourt Ave, Earlwood 220613 x 43254,000775,0001,320,000-10%
Naranga Ave, Engadine 223315 x 37126,000408,000574,000-10%
Autumn Pl, Guildford 216114 x 40100,000275,000519,000-7%
Cornwell Ave, Hobartville 275316 x 3764,800235,000360,000-10%
Lily St, Hurstville 222012 x 40165,000555,000825,000-25%
Wattle Rd, Jannali 222614 x 43142,000450,000699,000-10%
Albion St, Katoomba 278025 x 4135,500175,000318,0000%
Elva Ave, Killara 207115 x 56385,000902,0001,610,000-8%
Bridge St, Lane Cove 206615 x 40214,000770,0001,330,000-11%
North Ave, Leichhardt 20407 x 27121,000494,000940,000-10%
Addison Rd, Manly 209511 x 37290,0001,350,0002,530,000-16%
Fernbank St, Marrickville 22046 x 3180,000410,000930,000-7%
Aspinall Ave, Minchinbury 277019 x 3378,600225,000390,000-7%
Edward Ave, Miranda 222815 x 37192,000523,000775,000-9%
Jeanette Ave, Mona Vale 210319 x 37223,000647,000905,000-19%
Bond St, Mosman 208812 x 36300,0001,050,0001,800,000-5%
Angel St, Newtown 20424 x 3079,286497,000748,000-14%
Boorara Ave, Oatley 222320 x 25211,915618,000999,000-17%
 Stafford St, Paddington 20214 x 28141,000622,000984,000-6%
 Sutherland Ave, Paddington 20214 x 30134,000619,000984,000-6%
Richmond Rd, Penrith 27509 x 4354,700190,000342,0000%
Amberdale Ave, Picnic Point 221315 x 37144,000450,000675,000-10%
Polonia Ave, Plumpton 276116 x 3655,000180,000362,800-9%
Little Mount St, Pyrmont 20094 x 2187,500484,000794,000-10%
Challis St, Randwick 203110 x 28288,0001,030,0001,770,000-7%
George St, Redfern 20165 x 3089,000476,000810,000-10%
Coward St, Rosebery 201813 x 27161,000577,0001,050,000-13%
Gladstone Ave, Ryde 211221 x 26159,000588,000955,000-17%
Brunswick Ave, Strathfield 213514 x 61388,0001,150,0002,230,000-17%
Milne St, Tahmoor 257324 x 4049,500170,000307,000-18%
Megan St, Telopea 211717 x 44170,000487,0001,020,000-11%
Wellington St, Wakeley 217615 x 37115,000270,000520,000-5%
Anne William Dr, West Pennant Hills 212520 x 46165,000573,000970,000-15%
Beauchamp St, Wiley Park 219510 x 56127,000330,000602,000-14%
Marconi St, Winston Hills 215315 x 37116,000342,000586,000-12%
Elizabeth Cres, Yagoona 219913 x 46141,000410,000642,000-12%
Street and suburb 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 83,308 463,500 440,667
Variation from previous year 10% -5%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 556 529
Woodlands Dr, Barrack Heights 252873,300190,000330,000-8%
Caribou Rd, Cameron Park 228554,700161,000233,000-3%
Sullens Ave, East Gosford 225063,200190,000331,00010%
Minchinbury Cl, Eleebana 228274,000247,000367,000-7%
Old Station Rd, Helensburgh 250896,300310,000540,000-5%
Sierra Dr, Horsley 253077,500197,000350,00013%
Gilbert St, Long Jetty 2261110,000240,000475,000-11%
Ackeron St, Mayfield 230445,700182,000352,000-6%
The Quarter Deck , Merewether Heights 2291138,000355,000650,000-9%
Soudan St, Thirroul 2515103,000400,000730,000-4%
Old Gosford Rd, Wamberal 2260109,000322,000695,000-7%
Fishburn Cres, Watanobbi 225955,000117,000235,000-6%
Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 690,072 2,422,450 2,442,850
Variation from previous year 12% 1%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 351 354
Bankstown City Plza, Bankstown 220011.38367,0001,200,0001,550,0000%
 Macquarie St, Belmont 2280117,000223,000436,00019%
 Pacific Hwy, Belmont 228024.38136,000276,000490,00019%
 Bronte Rd, Bondi Junction 202212.19300,000996,0001,640,0000%
 Bronte Rd, Bondi Junction 20227.55273,000905,0001,500,0000%
Burwood Rd, Burwood 21346.53582,0001,270,0002,850,000-13%
Queen St, Campbelltown 256014.63568,6561,080,0001,450,0000%
 Beamish St, Campsie 21944.57447,0001,130,0001,840,0000%
 Beamish St, Campsie 21945.08483,0001,220,0002,040,0000%
Willarong Rd, Caringbah 222922.58177,000800,0001,400,0000%
Hopetoun St, Charlestown 229020.12266,000672,0001,190,0006%
 Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20675.481,250,0002,480,0004,600,0000%
 Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20675.081,040,0002,060,0004,180,0000%
 Pacific Pde, Dee Why 209915.24433,0001,330,0002,300,00010%
 Pacific Pde, Dee Why 209915.24349,0001,330,0002,300,00010%
Pittwater Rd, Gladesville 2111157,000898,0003,300,0000%
Watt St, Gosford 225012.95164,000365,000480,0000%
Florence St, Hornsby 207713.4850,0001,980,0003,660,0000%
Forest Rd, Hurstville 22204.57368,6961,390,0002,100,000-2%
Katoomba St, Katoomba 27809.75159,000365,000446,0004%
Macquarie St, Liverpool 21709.12340,000779,0001,380,000-27%
Illawarra Rd, Marrickville 22045.49136,000287,000721,000-10%
Military Rd, Neutral Bay 20897.41369,0001,100,0002,100,0000%
Hunter St, Newcastle West 230224.1595,800320,000867,000-5%
King St, Newtown 20424.83100,000485,000850,000-19%
Church St, Parramatta 21506.78260,000680,0001,320,00010%
High St, Penrith 27507.32544,000565,000793,0000%
Willis St, Rooty Hill 276635,00066,40082,5000%
George St, Sydney 200020.599,975,00014,400,00024,400,0005%
Crown St, Wollongong 25006.73360,000600,0001,020,0005%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 254,023 1,411,818 1,487,864
Variation from previous year 15% 5%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 556 586
Huntley St, Alexandria 20154,041934,0004,050,0007,000,0000%
 Whiting St, Artarmon 2064538321,000782,0001,425,000-10%
 Whiting St, Artarmon 2064644309,000755,0001,430,000-7%
Chicago Ave, Blacktown 21482,337172,000751,0001,050,0007%
Luland St, Botany 20192,217123,000458,0002,380,0007%
Cross St, Brookvale 2100923297,000958,0001,220,0008%
Torrens Ave, Cardiff 22852,957158,000388,000475,0004%
Resolution Dr, Caringbah 22291,750330,2321,050,0001,650,00018%
Denison St, Carrington 229425320,300197,000451,00030%
Boola Pl, Cromer 20991,112377,000684,0001,000,0008%
Kingsford St, Fairy Meadow 251973490,800261,000475,0008%
Stennett Rd, Ingleburn 25652,209115,169511,0001,240,00013%
Batt St, Jamisontown 27502,642225,000858,0001,350,0000%
East St, Lidcombe 2141564141,000324,0001,000,0000%
Barclay St, Marrickville 22041,682440,0001,490,0002,960,0000%
Seton Rd, Moorebank 21701,859186,000670,0001,020,00010%
Beaumont Rd, Mount Kuring-Gai 20804,331345,000700,0001,070,00011%
Bonds Rd, Riverwood 22102,213389,0001,040,0001,540,00010%
The Horsley Dr, Smithfield 21641,808181,000690,0001,190,0000%
Investigator Dr, Unanderra 25262,000115,000405,000700,00017%
 Gibbens Rd, West Gosford 22504,160173,000449,0001,140,00046%
 Marstan Cl, West Gosford 22501,966146,000381,000967,00030%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 1,199,897 4,587,273 4,522,727
Variation from previous year 11% -1%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 382 377
 Cawarra Rd, Caringbah 22290.3510,9362,050,0000-100%
 Cawarra Rd, Caringbah 22290.3510,9362,050,0003,270,0000%
Everett St, Carrington 22940.4237,000696,000840,0000%
Williamson Rd, Ingleburn 25652.0752,3142,960,0006,200,00015%
Edinburgh Rd, Marrickville 22040.81,680,0004,590,0007,670,0000%
Julius Ave, North Ryde 21131.14,110,0004,760,0005,800,0002%
Briens Rd, Northmead 21523.73,100,0008,120,00013,000,0006%
Bonds Rd, Punchbowl 21961.01,250,0003,600,0005,030,0005%
Prince Of Wales Ave, Unanderra 25260.3140,000590,000940,00018%
Orange Grove Rd, Warwick Farm 21701.5729,0003,880,0005,650,0009%
Redfern St, Wetherill Park 21640.2178,683653,0001,350,00012%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 227,290 1,442,357 1,415,500
Variation from previous year 5% -2%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 635 623
 Amanda Pl, Annangrove 21562.0299,000762,0001,500,000-15%
Blacks Rd, Arcadia 21592.0286,000704,0001,350,000-17%
Dymond St, Bargo 25741.193,900292,000620,000-5%
Silver Cup Cl, Cooranbong 22651.0100,000381,000656,00010%
Blomfield Rd, Denham Court 25651.1233,684560,000950,0000%
Sunnyside Dr, Ellis Lane 25700.6184,479470,0001,130,0000%
Felton St, Horsley Park 21750.9161,000660,0001,530,0000%
 Jones Rd, Kenthurst 21562.0275,000700,0001,540,000-7%
Bannerman Rd, Lisarow 22501.1156,000324,000551,000-3%
Mark Rd, Nelson 27652.1192,000793,0002,200,00010%
Bells Line Of Road , North Richmond 27543.1187,000452,000700,000-15%
Homestead Rd, Orchard Hills 27482.0244,000711,0001,540,0000%
Wynyard Ave, Rossmore 25572.2224,000645,0002,550,0004%
Kulgoa Cres, Terrey Hills 20841.8546,0001,810,0003,000,0003%

Country land values

Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 171,440 322,116 330,422
Variation from previous year 6% 3%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 188 193
Dean St, Albury 26405.05278,000493,000583,0001%
Beardy St, Armidale 23507.63180,000300,000250,0000%
 River St, Ballina 2478300,000326,000382,0003%
 River St, Ballina 247810.44313,000340,000402,0003%
Clyde St, Batemans Bay 253618.29300,000813,000704,0000%
William St, Bathurst 279512.26260,000333,000353,0006%
Carp St, Bega 255078,000157,000255,00036%
Argent St, Broken Hill 288011.7816,10045,60036,5000%
Scarba St, Coffs Harbour 245020.12150,000622,000610,0000%
Bombala St, Cooma 263016.7433,000161,000176,00010%
Kendal St, Cowra 279410.6295,00075,10079,5000%
George St, Deniliquin 271015.2480,00058,20067,7000%
Cobra St, Dubbo 283024.38132,000321,000450,0000%
Auburn St, Goulburn 25807.32113,000200,000322,00015%
Prince St, Grafton 24606.64149,000160,000175,0000%
Banna Ave, Griffith 26804.57108,000224,000280,0000%
Woodlark St, Lismore 24806.08212,000170,000175,0000%
Mort St, Lithgow 279017.5349,50098,700135,0008%
Denman St, Maitland 232019.2663,50096,000172,0000%
 Main St, Merimbula 254820.12202,000672,000556,00010%
 Market St, Merimbula 2548149,000498,000525,0000%
 Albert St, Moree 240026.3140,000151,000136,0000%
 Frome St, Moree 240016.45119,000129,000116,0000%
Church St, Mudgee 28507.82108,000220,000284,0002%
Bridge St, Muswellbrook 233311.7623,45550,00058,0000%
Kinghorne St, Nowra 2541214,000485,000600,0006%
Summer St, Orange 2800205,000287,000325,0001%
Clarinda St, Parkes 28706.8783,30075,000108,00020%
Horton St, Port Macquarie 2444600,000870,000840,0000%
Crawford St, Queanbeyan 2620144,000337,000385,0000%
Peel St, Tamworth 23406.25165,000402,000464,5000%
 Manning St, Taree 243010.34240,000282,000310,0000%
 Manning St, Taree 243010.08209,000246,000270,0000%
Wharf St, Tweed Heads 248515.16200,000400,000570,0000%
Baylis St, Wagga Wagga 26508.03360,000509,000600,0000%
Boorowa St, Young 25946.17100,000133,000140,0000%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 55,449 244,453 248,459
Variation from previous year 12% 2%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 441 448
Catherine Cres, Ballina 247819 x 3476,200182,000315,0000%
Biby Pl, Banora Point 248633 x 2975,900182,000296,0000%
Ravenswood St, Bega 255019 x 3828,00064,500116,00019%
Beryl St, Coffs Harbour 245021 x 48,500145,000190,0000%
Akala Ave, Forster 242823 x 3470,000165,000260,0000%
Greenhills Dr, Goonellabah 248031 x 3849,600120,000174,0005%
Sommerville Cl, Kiama 253320 x 3596,738405,000750,0000%
Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254822 x 5086,800279,000395,0003%
Wagawn Dr, Murwillumbah 248416 x 3555,600165,000220,0000%
Bay St, Nelson Bay 231515 x 5075,300215,000303,000-3%
Clipper Rd, Nowra 254115 x 3028,70070,700157,800-9%
Calwalla Cres, Port Macquarie 244418 x 3261,600177,000310,0000%
 Haigh St, South Grafton 246015 x 3829,50065,00070,0008%
 Ryan St, South Grafton 246032 x 29,50065,00070,0008%
Surf Beach Ave, Surf Beach 253617 x 3435,600124,000182,00015%
Hinten Cres, Taree 243017 x 3354,200106,000150,0000%
Leigh Cres, Ulladulla 253918 x 3840,900145,000265,0008%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 32,163 127,282 120,349
Variation from previous year 8% -5%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 396 374
 Bishop Cres, Armidale 235043,000114,000140,0000%
 Bowman Ave, Armidale 235041,400110,000132,0000%
Hope St, Bathurst 279563,900154,000195,00015%
Clearview St, Bowral 257620 x 4263,900260,000594,0000%
Catherine St, Cessnock 232520 x 4037,900121,000144,0000%
Brough St, Cobar 283517,90023,90016,700-16%
Waggun St, Cooma 263038 x 2713,90065,00082,80015%
Dalgarno St, Coonabarabran 235718 x 4913,30034,00034,0000%
Eurimie St, Coonamble 282911,10013,00023,4000%
Crown St, Cootamundra 259018 x 4017,00057,90067,0000%
Bligh St, Cowra 279418 x 5316,80048,20054,5000%
Agnes Ave, Crestwood 262052,400271,0000-100%
Laver Pl, Crookwell 258317,20058,60081,7005%
Maher St, Deniliquin 271020 x 5024,20046,60056,6000%
Jacqueline Dr, Dubbo 283035,00081,900143,00014%
William St, East Maitland 232317 x 3448,100180,000233,0000%
Mary St, Goulburn 258020 x 3038,10095,300169,0000%
Ross Cres, Griffith 268018 x 4647,90089,800129,00019%
Eighth Division Memorial Ave, Gunnedah 238038,200117,000117,0000%
Froude St, Inverell 236016 x 4321,00052,70064,5000%
Alldis Pl, Kooringal 265020 x 4654,500132,000140,0000%
Ashford St, Lavington 264116 x 4729,50080,800101,0003%
Teak St, Leeton 270518 x 4623,80055,80051,9000%
Malvern St, Lithgow 279012 x 4636,70095,400114,0004%
Jacaranda Dr, Moree 240025,00039,30037,2000%
Church Rd, Moss Vale 257738 x 7060,900195,000500,000-10%
Madeira Rd, Mudgee 285022 x 4943,900125,000130,000-10%
Kamilaroi St, Muswellbrook 233320 x 4042,70098,00080,0000%
Cannonbar St, Nyngan 282518 x 538,62026,50020,2000%
Banksia St, Orange 280036,500123,000148,00013%
Moor St, Parkes 287020 x 4027,50067,80083,9000%
Bell St, South Tamworth 234020 x 4032,00079,000115,5000%
Anderson Pl, Tumut 272038,34799,600110,0000%
Euroka St, Walgett 28329,45024,00024,0000%
Reid St, Wellington 282025 x 4115,40027,40027,4000%
Meehan St, Yass 258216 x 4123,500149,000210,00012%
Henry Pl, Young 259420 x 4119,50059,50082,6005%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 74,471 274,235 288,412
Variation from previous year 6% 5%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 368 387
Wright Pl, Armidale 23501,47362,500273,000300,0000%
Southern Cross Dr, Ballina 24781,25073,500375,000487,0009%
Concorde Way, Bomaderry 25412,07770,000160,000243,0000%
June St, Coffs Harbour 24501,59395,400225,000335,0000%
Douglas Mawson Dr, Dubbo 28306,48870,200240,000259,0000%
Hammond Ave, East Wagga Wagga 26501,081126,000355,000387,00010%
Holland St, Goonellabah 24801,37338,800157,000180,0006%
Sydney Rd, Goulburn 25801,73052,780208,000247,00050%
Lasscock Rd, Griffith 26805,40099,900436,000454,00010%
Kembla Pl, Kelso 27955,39977,035270,000360,0005%
Industrial Dr, Moree 24006,08740,400108,000108,0000%
Industrial Cl, Muswellbrook 23332,23623,10095,00080,0000%
Metry St, North Albury 26402,03043,700164,000185,0009%
Gilmore Rd, Queanbeyan West 26202,08068,500485,000468,0000%
Mayfield St, South Murwillumbah 24844,047115,000263,000320,0000%
Barnes St, Taminda 23401,65079,185179,000230,0000%
Muldoon St, Taree 24302,165130,000232,000260,0000%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 124,500 470,268 484,964
Variation from previous year 13% 3%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 378 390
Gungurru Rd, Armidale 23502.177,523251,000280,0000%
Tanglewood Rd, Armidale 235016.2108,000335,000370,0000%
Duckenfield Rd, Berry Park 23219.4135,000385,000473,00010%
Wollombi Rd, Bishops Bridge 232610.2114,000340,000464,0005%
Black Range Rd, Black Range 25502.238,000134,000200,00014%
Mcrae Cl, Boambee 24500.668,900270,000380,0000%
 Bootawa Dam Rd, Bootawa 24306.575,000190,000216,0003%
Old South Rd, Bowral 257656.9951,3193,470,0002,420,0000%
Douglas Cl, Carwoola 26209.289,300397,000520,00012%
Four Mile Lane, Clarenza 246010.067,500147,000194,0000%
Kjollers Rd, Clergate 280016.275,000245,000345,0008%
Arthur Rd, Corndale 248014.2104,000312,000430,0004%
 Windsor Park Rd, Daruka 23406.354,400175,000244,0000%
Amy Lane, Deniliquin 27102.040,50076,200106,0000%
Beni Dr, Dubbo 283010.158,200151,000271,0005%
 Logan St, Eglinton 27958.878,819260,000398,0004%
Wallaby Gully Rd, Ellalong 232531.5147,000400,000540,0004%
Whian Rd, Eureka 248026.5340,000690,0001,100,00010%
Fernleigh Rd, Fernleigh 247914.6258,000550,000767,0005%
Castlereagh Hwy, Galambine 285010.240,000200,000320,0004%
Burgmanns Lane, Hillvue 234013.985,000285,000399,0000%
Illaroo Rd, Illaroo 254010.7175,000394,000500,000-20%
Bundanoon Lane, Inverell 23603.040,30095,800112,0000%
Kings Plains Rd, Inverell 236042.076,694219,000276,0000%
Urana Rd, Jindera 264240.6105,000442,000510,0000%
 Gilmour St, Kelso 27951.781,200268,000409,0004%
Marble Hill Rd, Kingsdale 258016.186,614219,000408,00010%
Kyeamba Ave, Lake Albert 26502.192,400227,000375,0000%
 Lillypilly Rd, Leeton 27052.233,076111,000121,0000%
 Vance Rd, Leeton 27052.031,710107,000116,0000%
Little Forest Rd, Little Forest 253818.6208,000532,000950,0000%
Humpty Back Rd, Mcleans Ridges 24802.0108,000303,000460,0000%
Sunny Corner Rd, Meadow Flat 279511.565,000225,000359,00018%
Dwyers Ridge Rd, Moruya 25371.162,200190,000255,0003%
Camaroo Lane, Moss Vale 257754.5575,8931,870,0002,330,0000%
Isabel Dr, Murrumbateman 258243.0170,500487,000900,00012%
Babbler Cres, Muscle Creek 23331.758,000170,000159,0000%
Myocum Rd, Myocum 24812.3108,000372,000665,000-3%
Orara Way, Nana Glen 245053.6137,000400,000480,0000%
Nevilles Rd, Nooroo 241542.183,500267,000325,0000%
Fuller St, North Wagga Wagga 26506.732,10075,900115,0000%
Beresford Rd, Numeralla 263014.252,500117,000143,00010%
Ammerdown Cres, Orange 28002.082,733261,000385,00018%
Wine Country Dr, Rothbury 232040.4300,000801,0001,000,0005%
Parrots Nest Rd, South Gundurimba 24802.458,300183,000270,00013%
Carisbrook Ct, Table Top 26405.770,000238,000321,0001%
Sugarbag Rd, Tabulam 246945.130,00084,00083,0000%
 Lagari Rd, The Bight 24294.079,800202,000232,0003%
Princes Hwy, Verona 25507.355,600157,000250,00020%
 Slingsbys Rd, Walang 279540.5133,000270,000390,0005%
 Timber Ridge Rd, Walang 279531.3128,000261,000377,0004%
 Gunnedah Rd, Westdale 23404.777,700250,000316,0000%
Wildes Meadow Rd, Wildes Meadow 257710.2129,708787,0001,000,0000%
Elouera Rd, Windellama 258010.851,000121,000204,0005%
Woodhill Mountain Rd, Woodhill 253516.5275,000825,0001,520,0007%
Clarence Town Rd, Woodville 232110.3113,000295,000405,0004%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2018 ($) 2019 ($) % change 18-19
Benchmark average 207,784 841,690 904,871
Variation from previous year 19% 8%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 405 435
 Belvedere Rd, Anabranch North 264816,362.0185,000432,000981,00040%
Armatree Rd, Armatree 2828542.1176,000677,0001,220,0004%
 Balranald 271510,453.0188,000443,0001,512,00075%
Clarence Way, Bean Creek 2469275.1272,000923,0001,080,0000%
Nulla Nulla Creek Rd, Bellbrook 2440133.7159,000310,000260,0000%
Harley Hill Rd, Berry 253548.7445,0001,190,0002,050,00013%
Shephards Rd, Bielsdown Hills 245363.2318,000795,000907,0000%
Bayliss Lane, Bithramere 2340181.9212,000605,000874,0000%
Bourchiers Rd, Blighty 2713211.2233,000213,000416,00020%
 Braymont Rd, Boggabri 2382245.3121,785427,601620,0000%
 Daisy Plain Rd, Booligal 27117,021.0195,000460,0001,579,00064%
Bowman Farm Rd, Bowman Farm 242248.7224,000512,000635,0000%
Brewarrina 28393,156.7111,504396,000658,0000%
Thornbury Rd, Brocklesby 2642209.4165,000585,000957,0005%
 Brockley Rd, Brockley 2365253.9315,0001,030,0001,590,0000%
Princes Hwy, Brogo 255055.7138,000329,000452,00025%
 Rose Valley Rd, Bunyan 2630137.2159,693224,000392,00012%
Burren Junction 2386676.2148,000948,0001,300,0000%
 Canowindra Rd, Canowindra 2804148.1150,000439,0000-100%
 Carrathool Rd, Carrathool 27111,380.0148,000293,000730,0000%
Coaldale Rd, Coaldale 2460233.2134,000277,000320,0000%
 Bennetts Rd, Coffs Harbour 24505.486,100313,000420,0000%
 Nelson St, Coffs Harbour 24501.8106,000388,000419,0000%
 Back Trundle Rd, Cooks Myalls 2870351.0125,000423,000888,0000%
 Nentoura Rd, Coomealla 27176.022,49122,30088,000167%
 Oleander Dr, Coomealla 271710.645,80045,500156,000132%
Quinlan Dr, Cootamundra 259091.7253,000674,000950,0000%
 Paytens Lane, Cowra 2794133.3150,000441,000853,00015%
Cumbalum Rd, Cumbalum 247834.4186,000468,000715,0004%
Dalswinton Rd, Dalswinton 232845.3126,000440,000462,0000%
Gwydir Hwy, Delungra 2403324.6178,000445,000708,00015%
Golden Valley Rd, Duckmaloi 2787570.5833,0001,990,0003,130,0008%
 Sandy Creek Rd, Dunedoo 2844779.0108,000517,0000-100%
Dyrring Rd, Dyrring 233052.2126,000321,000385,0005%
Foleys Creek Rd, Essington 2787228.7437,000693,0001,760,00029%
Newell Hwy, Eumungerie 2831233.666,000177,000324,0000%
Eurongilly Rd, Eurongilly 2663338.5430,0001,140,0002,440,00030%
Dowling Trk, Fords Bridge 284017,596.067,800275,000719,00010%
 Wyatts Lane, Goonumbla 2870368.7135,000460,000966,0000%
Grabben Gullen Rd, Grabben Gullen 2583340.2479,5641,050,0002,250,00010%
Glendonbrook Rd, Gresford 231173.5155,000392,000475,00010%
Gurley Settlers Rd, Gurley 2398709.4332,9901,860,0003,220,0005%
 Pretty Plains Rd, Guyong 2798287.7665,0001,816,0002,490,0009%
Crawford Rd, Hanwood 2680166.5191,000379,0001,050,00045%
 Sir Ivan Doherty Dr, Leadville 2844669.5109,000526,0001,040,0000%
Little River Rd, Little River 272097.434,73736,10048,8000%
Reardons Rd, Manton 2582576.51,300,0001,480,0002,940,0005%
Coonabarabran Rd, Mendooran 2842538.7119,000313,000497,0000%
 Old Dangelong Rd, Middle Flat 2630259.3151,000212,000371,00012%
Wandobah Rd, Milroy 2380394.4386,0001,560,0002,070,0006%
 River Bank Rd, Monaltrie 248052.2212,000409,0000-100%
Nowendoc Rd, Mount George 242440.096,900228,000245,0007%
Burbidge Lane, Narooma 254651.0200,000540,000717,00010%
 Yarrie Lake Rd, Narrabri 2390182.7108,820382,000554,0000%
Farrendale Rd, Narromine 2821545.1259,000488,0001,220,0000%
Burthong Rd, Nymagee 28318,951.072,000298,000745,00013%
 Lone Pine Ave, Orange 280017.6150,000398,000549,0009%
 Hancock Flinns Rd, Piney Range 2810290.473,500323,000495,0000%
 Polia Rd, Pooncarie 26486,058.3137,000319,000734,00043%
 Bland Rd, Quandialla 2721247.068,300300,000575,00025%
 Upper Rocky River Rd, Rocky River 2372623.7194,572637,000721,0000%
Wargeila Rd, Rye Park 2586199.1117,000332,000798,00030%
Bunnan Rd, Scone 2337287.7178,000574,000760,0004%
Millie Rd, Spring Plains 2388633.6753,000785,0001,660,0007%
 Billirimba Rd, Tenterfield 2372636.2180,000590,000667,0000%
 Moira Vale Rd, Tottenham 2873509.985,000215,000548,00035%
 Bagot Rd, Tubbamurra 2365235.9291,000955,0001,440,0000%
 Mason Rd, Tucki Tucki 248048.6219,000400,000530,0004%
 Kerriwah Rd, Tullamore 28741,217.086,900219,000562,00035%
Mcclellands Lane, Tumbarumba 2653104.5146,000315,000446,00010%
Tweed Valley Way, Tumbulgum 249043.3300,000409,000526,0000%
 Wollun Rd, Walcha Road 2354409.8341,0001,030,0001,540,00010%
 Scrubby Gully Rd, Walcha 2354268.3315,000950,0001,420,00010%
Gingie Rd, Walgett 28321,752.063,000265,000392,0000%
 Lachlan Valley Way, Wallanthery 26751,097.7158,000313,000778,0000%
Pimlico Rd, Wardell 247733.7174,000380,000600,0004%
William St, Wentworth 26480.428,00063,30065,6000%
Westbrook Rd, Westbrook 233027.175,000308,000377,0006%
 Wilcannia 283621,443.097,000543,0001,880,00031%
 Wilcannia 283618,280.085,600480,0001,660,00031%
Yarrabin Rd, Yarrabin 2850535.579,636245,000374,00042%
Centofanti Rd, Yoogali 268021.791,609144,000253,00020%

Land values (1996 to present)

Valuer General's real estate market reports 1977-1996