Long term land value trends

Metropolitan land values

Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 168,385 1,297,719 1,573,175
Variation from previous year 25% 21%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 771 934
Dudley St, Asquith 207715 x 46141,000771,0001,190,00025%
Cumberland Rd, Auburn 214412 x 40127,000547,000890,00017%
Carole Ave, Baulkham Hills 215320 x 34109,000661,0001,050,00022%
Beresford Rd, Bellevue Hill 202315 x 45572,0002,750,0005,250,00025%
Joalah Cres, Berowra Heights 208219 x 48136,000583,000885,00021%
Rowntree St, Birchgrove 20417 x 29171,0001,070,0002,310,0009%
Robertswood Ave, Blaxland 277419 x 3785,000311,000568,00029%
Coonong St, Busby 216817 x 3467,600300,000625,00033%
Raymond Ave, Campbelltown 256017 x 3560,200245,000565,00027%
Carramarr Rd, Castle Hill 215418 x 38147,000759,0001,350,00025%
Holland St, Chatswood 206715 x 41333,0001,550,0002,620,00021%
Woodland Rd, Chester Hill 216216 x 35110,000600,000899,00033%
Harbour St, Cronulla 223020 x 29302,0001,450,0002,620,00014%
Macarthur Ave, Crows Nest 206517 x 25203,0001,220,0002,550,00017%
Broad St, Croydon Park 213310 x 46135,000720,0001,290,00030%
Devonshire St, Croydon 213213 x 45237,0001,090,0002,340,00026%
Aranda Dr, Davidson 208523 x 28240,000800,0001,360,00031%
Military Rd, Dover Heights 203015 x 32383,0192,020,0003,400,00034%
Market St, Drummoyne 204710 x 40165,0001,160,0002,400,00030%
Fricourt Ave, Earlwood 220613 x 43254,0001,120,0002,350,00038%
Naranga Ave, Engadine 223315 x 37126,000621,000824,00012%
Autumn Pl, Guildford 216114 x 40100,000465,000799,00022%
Cornwell Ave, Hobartville 275316 x 3764,800317,000540,00035%
Lily St, Hurstville 222012 x 40165,000856,0001,290,00010%
Wattle Rd, Jannali 222614 x 43142,000720,0001,020,0008%
Albion St, Katoomba 278025 x 4135,500176,000510,00031%
Elva Ave, Killara 207115 x 56385,0001,330,0002,870,00024%
Bridge St, Lane Cove 206615 x 40214,0001,020,0002,100,00017%
North Ave, Leichhardt 20407 x 27121,000769,0001,310,0004%
Addison Rd, Manly 209511 x 37290,0002,120,0004,100,00014%
Fernbank St, Marrickville 22046 x 3180,000699,0001,260,0006%
Aspinall Ave, Minchinbury 277019 x 3378,600355,000601,00018%
Edward Ave, Miranda 222815 x 37192,000774,0001,170,00011%
Jeanette Ave, Mona Vale 210319 x 37223,000860,0001,400,00024%
Bond St, Mosman 208812 x 36300,0001,300,0002,750,00019%
Angel St, Newtown 20424 x 3079,286727,0001,070,00015%
Reina St, North Bondi 20267 x 37193,0001,390,0002,600,00030%
Boorara Ave, Oatley 222320 x 25211,915839,0001,520,0009%
 Boundary St, Paddington 20215 x 26148,000831,0001,700,00023%
 Stafford St, Paddington 20214 x 28141,000831,0001,700,00023%
 Cooper St, Penrith 275016 x 3756,100297,000550,00012%
 Richmond Rd, Penrith 27509 x 4354,700277,000515,00012%
Amberdale Ave, Picnic Point 221315 x 37144,000750,0001,200,00021%
Polonia Ave, Plumpton 276116 x 3655,000325,000513,00022%
Harris St, Pyrmont 20094 x 2585,700644,0001,100,00029%
Challis St, Randwick 203110 x 28288,0001,550,0002,890,00021%
George St, Redfern 20165 x 3089,000728,0001,200,00015%
Coward St, Rosebery 201813 x 27161,000950,0001,490,00010%
Gladstone Ave, Ryde 211221 x 26159,000900,0001,660,00026%
Albyn Rd, Strathfield 213515 x 51357,0001,480,0003,500,00025%
Milne St, Tahmoor 257324 x 4049,500221,000510,00027%
Naranghi Ave, Telopea 211715 x 41167,000838,0001,600,00023%
Wellington St, Wakeley 217615 x 37115,000430,000720,00015%
Anne William Dr, West Pennant Hills 212520 x 46165,000931,0001,700,00026%
Beauchamp St, Wiley Park 219510 x 56127,000525,000877,00021%
Marconi St, Winston Hills 215315 x 37116,000575,0001,030,00032%
Elizabeth Cres, Yagoona 219913 x 46141,000700,000970,00020%
Street and suburb 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 80,700 596,000 705,923
Variation from previous year 38% 18%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 739 875
Woodlands Dr, Barrack Heights 252873,300252,000490,00026%
 Caribou Rd, Cameron Park 228554,700197,000382,00016%
 Northlakes Dr, Cameron Park 228560,700215,000407,00012%
Sullens Ave, East Gosford 225063,200234,000550,00016%
Minchinbury Cl, Eleebana 228274,000307,000593,00013%
Old Station Rd, Helensburgh 250896,300390,000940,00034%
Crystal Ave, Horsley 253075,200221,000515,00030%
Anzac Rd, Long Jetty 2261101,000274,000758,0002%
Ackeron St, Mayfield 230445,700255,000500,0006%
The Quarter Deck , Merewether Heights 2291138,000497,000947,0003%
Soudan St, Thirroul 2515103,000490,0001,450,00032%
Old Gosford Rd, Wamberal 2260109,000478,0001,220,00021%
Fishburn Cres, Watanobbi 225955,000150,000425,00027%
Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 691,155 2,294,929 2,733,679
Variation from previous year 7% 19%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 332 396
Bankstown City Plza, Bankstown 220011.38367,0001,300,0002,380,00016%
 Macquarie St, Belmont 2280117,000262,000435,000-5%
 Pacific Hwy, Belmont 228013.39157,000338,000575,0007%
Oxford St, Bondi Junction 20225.33214,000972,0001,470,00011%
Burwood Rd, Burwood 21346.53582,0002,230,0003,670,00015%
Queen St, Campbelltown 256014.63568,6561,180,0001,500,00015%
 Beamish St, Campsie 21944.57447,0001,380,0001,730,000-5%
 Beamish St, Campsie 21945.08368,0001,140,0001,870,000-5%
Denman Ave, Caringbah 222923.99244,000967,0001,420,0008%
Hopetoun St, Charlestown 229020.12266,000807,0001,530,00015%
Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20676.11,290,0004,420,0005,000,00014%
Pacific Pde, Dee Why 209915.24433,0001,530,0002,680,00012%
Pittwater Rd, Gladesville 2111157,0002,700,0005,680,00051%
Watt St, Gosford 225012.95164,000400,000717,00023%
Florence St, Hornsby 207713.4850,0003,330,0004,500,00023%
Forest Rd, Hurstville 22204.57368,6961,690,0002,070,00010%
Katoomba St, Katoomba 27809.75159,000352,000494,00015%
Macquarie St, Liverpool 21709.12340,000924,0001,680,00032%
Illawarra Rd, Marrickville 22045.49136,000500,000839,00029%
 Military Rd, Neutral Bay 20897.41369,0001,250,0002,390,00014%
 Military Rd, Neutral Bay 20899.76351,0001,200,0002,550,00014%
King St, Newcastle 230013.67130,000459,0001,160,00018%
King St, Newtown 20424.83100,000769,0001,180,00015%
Church St, Parramatta 21506.78260,000855,0002,350,00099%
High St, Penrith 27507.32544,000625,0001,220,00071%
Willis St, Rooty Hill 276635,00075,000104,0003%
George St, Sydney 200020.599,975,00016,600,00024,400,00018%
Crown St, Wollongong 25006.73360,000700,000949,0007%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 244,432 1,971,045 2,574,955
Variation from previous year 31% 31%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 806 1,053
Huntley St, Alexandria 20154,041934,0004,690,00013,800,00014%
Whiting St, Artarmon 2064644309,000792,0002,060,00029%
Sunnyholt Rd, Blacktown 21482,415181,000818,0002,500,00088%
Luland St, Botany 20192,217123,0002,070,0003,970,00028%
Cross St, Brookvale 2100923297,000958,0001,700,00021%
 Mitchell Rd, Cardiff 22852,987159,000398,0001,160,00049%
 Torrens Ave, Cardiff 22852,957158,000395,0001,320,00071%
Resolution Dr, Caringbah 22291,750330,2321,150,0002,200,00020%
Denison St, Carrington 229425320,300234,000649,00011%
Boola Pl, Cromer 20991,112377,000718,0001,420,00027%
Kingsford St, Fairy Meadow 251973490,800350,000820,00041%
Stennett Rd, Ingleburn 25652,209115,169585,0002,280,00052%
Batt St, Jamisontown 27502,642225,000934,0002,820,00019%
East St, Lidcombe 2141564141,000347,0001,590,00049%
Barclay St, Marrickville 22041,682440,0001,570,0005,080,00032%
Seton Rd, Moorebank 21701,859186,000720,0002,320,00045%
Beaumont Rd, Mount Kuring-Gai 20804,331345,000735,0001,600,00023%
Bonds Rd, Riverwood 22102,213389,0001,150,0002,920,00043%
The Horsley Dr, Smithfield 21641,808181,000815,0002,500,00059%
 Investigator Dr, Unanderra 25262,000115,000472,0001,220,00044%
 Waverley Dr, Unanderra 25261,980115,000438,0001,130,00043%
Marstan Cl, West Gosford 22501,966146,000448,0001,590,00033%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 1,017,175 5,369,167 9,395,000
Variation from previous year 23% 75%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 528 924
Cawarra Rd, Caringbah 22290.3510,9362,270,0005,490,00036%
 Parker St, Carrington 22940.5260,000880,0001,780,00062%
 Parker St, Carrington 22940.5283,000959,0001,750,00045%
 Williamson Rd, Ingleburn 25652.0752,3143,380,00016,300,000115%
Railway Pde, Marrickville 22040.0102,162615,0001,950,00032%
 Airds Rd, Minto 25662.1719,0003,230,00017,000,000117%
Helles Ave, Moorebank 21701.6800,0004,400,00014,500,00088%
Julius Ave, North Ryde 21131.14,110,0004,640,0008,970,00056%
Briens Rd, Northmead 21523.73,100,0008,750,00027,000,00048%
Bonds Rd, Punchbowl 21961.01,250,0004,150,00013,700,000109%
Prince Of Wales Ave, Unanderra 25260.3140,000650,0001,800,00067%
Redfern St, Wetherill Park 21640.2178,683826,0002,500,00035%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 215,524 1,691,938 2,288,750
Variation from previous year 24% 35%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 785 1,062
Amanda Pl, Annangrove 21562.0299,0001,100,0002,530,00040%
Blacks Rd, Arcadia 21592.0286,0001,130,0002,470,00040%
Dymond St, Bargo 25741.193,900398,000920,00021%
Freemans Dr, Cooranbong 22651.182,000345,000770,00041%
Brooks Rd, Denham Court 25651.0229,000717,0001,340,00030%
 Mooresfield Lane, Ellis Lane 25700.4146,000479,0001,450,00045%
 Sunnyside Dr, Ellis Lane 25700.6184,479600,0001,810,00045%
 Reserve Rd, Freemans Reach 27562.1165,000428,0001,210,00039%
Felton St, Horsley Park 21751.2185,0001,000,0002,430,00025%
Excelsior St, Lisarow 22501.1165,000368,0001,020,00024%
Mark Rd, Nelson 27652.1192,0001,080,0003,500,00042%
 Douglas St, North Richmond 27542.1193,000497,0001,270,00040%
 Cross Rd, Orchard Hills 27482.0214,0001,150,0002,980,00048%
 Homestead Rd, Orchard Hills 27482.0244,0001,150,0002,980,00048%
Wynyard Ave, Rossmore 25572.2224,000824,0005,340,00033%
Kulgoa Cres, Terrey Hills 20841.8546,0002,290,0004,600,00020%

Country land values

Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 166,939 352,091 431,943
Variation from previous year 13% 23%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 211 259
Dean St, Albury 26405.05278,000493,000740,00023%
Beardy St, Armidale 235020.73170,000264,000340,00043%
River St, Ballina 2478300,000291,000455,0006%
Orient St, Batemans Bay 2536282,000630,0001,140,00021%
William St, Bathurst 279512.26260,000333,000399,00021%
Carp St, Bega 255078,000162,000350,00037%
Argent St, Broken Hill 288011.7816,10045,60050,90039%
Harbour Dr, Coffs Harbour 24507.31160,000604,000910,00035%
Bombala St, Cooma 263016.7433,000161,000264,00050%
Kendal St, Cowra 279410.6295,00075,100104,00021%
George St, Deniliquin 271015.2480,00058,20086,20025%
Cobra St, Dubbo 283024.38132,000321,000530,00015%
Auburn St, Goulburn 25807.32113,000200,000463,00020%
 Prince St, Grafton 24606.64149,000152,000174,0006%
 Prince St, Grafton 246010.16145,000148,000169,0006%
Banna Ave, Griffith 2680125,000247,000362,00012%
Woodlark St, Lismore 24806.1223,000172,000119,000-36%
Mort St, Lithgow 279017.5349,50098,700160,00015%
Denman St, Maitland 232019.2663,500135,000379,00058%
Market St, Merimbula 2548149,000500,000710,00035%
Heber St, Moree 2400143,000140,000144,0003%
 Church St, Mudgee 28507.76127,000272,000530,00042%
 Church St, Mudgee 28507.82108,000231,000450,00042%
Bridge St, Muswellbrook 233311.7623,45558,00088,90053%
Junction St, Nowra 25416.71225,000515,000790,00025%
Summer St, Orange 2800205,000287,000440,00031%
Clarinda St, Parkes 28706.8783,30075,000113,0005%
Horton St, Port Macquarie 2444600,000830,0001,100,00014%
Crawford St, Queanbeyan 2620144,000358,000865,00050%
Peel St, Tamworth 23406.25165,000402,000505,0009%
 Manning St, Taree 243012.8239,000282,000335,0008%
 Manning St, Taree 243010.08209,000246,000292,0008%
Beryl St, Tweed Heads 248515.09194,000371,000735,00022%
Baylis St, Wagga Wagga 26508.03360,000484,000660,00010%
Boorowa St, Young 2594116,000137,000165,00010%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 57,279 345,647 503,941
Variation from previous year 29% 46%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 603 880
Catherine Cres, Ballina 247819 x 3476,200218,000585,00033%
Biby Pl, Banora Point 248633 x 2975,900220,000443,00025%
Ravenswood St, Bega 255019 x 3828,00069,700245,00044%
Beryl St, Coffs Harbour 245021 x 48,500155,000350,00047%
Akala Ave, Forster 242823 x 3470,000180,000510,00065%
Greenhills Dr, Goonellabah 248031 x 3849,600126,000345,00050%
Sommerville Cl, Kiama 253320 x 3596,738523,0001,550,00053%
 Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254822 x 5278,100265,000777,00065%
 Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254872,400245,000720,00065%
Wagawn Dr, Murwillumbah 248416 x 3555,600165,000377,00027%
Bay St, Nelson Bay 231515 x 5075,300228,000543,00038%
Clipper Rd, Nowra 254115 x 3028,70092,300300,00050%
Calwalla Cres, Port Macquarie 244418 x 3261,600235,000500,00029%
Haigh St, South Grafton 246015 x 3829,50058,500120,00041%
Surf Beach Ave, Surf Beach 253617 x 3435,600130,000432,00060%
Deb St, Taree 243022 x 4051,100100,000270,00027%
Leigh Cres, Ulladulla 253918 x 3840,900145,000500,00035%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 31,950 159,203 223,444
Variation from previous year 20% 40%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 498 699
Bishop Cres, Armidale 235043,000127,000210,00040%
Hope St, Bathurst 279563,900169,000350,00046%
Holly St, Bowral 257615 x 5071,800355,0001,120,00040%
Catherine St, Cessnock 232520 x 4037,900135,000360,00076%
Brough St, Cobar 283517,90018,00018,40010%
Woolalla St, Cooma 263018 x 3314,90071,200196,00075%
Dalgarno St, Coonabarabran 235718 x 4913,30034,00039,10015%
Eurimie St, Coonamble 282911,10023,40028,50020%
Murray St, Cootamundra 259016 x 5216,20057,900116,00044%
Bligh St, Cowra 279418 x 5316,80048,200140,00047%
Beatty Cres, Crestwood 262047,370264,000536,00030%
Crown St, Crookwell 258318,30072,100126,00015%
Maher St, Deniliquin 271020 x 5024,20050,400110,00069%
Jacqueline Dr, Dubbo 283035,00098,700180,00010%
William St, East Maitland 232317 x 3448,100180,000450,00036%
Mary St, Goulburn 258020 x 3038,10095,300242,00020%
Mcinnes St, Griffith 268018 x 4646,90087,400220,00045%
Eighth Division Memorial Ave, Gunnedah 238038,200117,000107,0009%
Froude St, Inverell 236016 x 4321,00055,000105,00045%
Alldis Pl, Kooringal 265020 x 4654,500131,000171,00015%
Ashford St, Lavington 264116 x 4729,50088,700160,00040%
Teak St, Leeton 270518 x 4623,80053,00076,10040%
Malvern St, Lithgow 279012 x 4636,700105,000180,00050%
Jacaranda Dr, Moree 240025,00035,40048,20025%
Church Rd, Moss Vale 257738 x 7060,900315,0001,070,00054%
Madeira Rd, Mudgee 285022 x 4943,900145,000330,00092%
Kamilaroi St, Muswellbrook 233320 x 4042,70088,300135,00059%
Cannonbar St, Nyngan 282518 x 538,62022,50022,20010%
Banksia St, Orange 280036,500123,000292,00033%
East St, Parkes 287016 x 3525,90057,300114,00015%
Bell St, South Tamworth 234020 x 4032,00090,200160,00033%
Anderson Pl, Tumut 272038,34799,600132,00020%
Euroka St, Walgett 28329,45024,00026,60011%
Reid St, Wellington 282025 x 4115,40026,00037,90020%
Meehan St, Yass 258216 x 4123,500161,000322,00050%
Henry Pl, Young 259420 x 4119,50059,500113,00014%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 70,759 309,118 388,941
Variation from previous year 12% 26%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 437 550
Wright Pl, Armidale 23501,47362,500300,000400,00033%
Southern Cross Dr, Ballina 24781,25073,500387,000710,00021%
Concorde Way, Bomaderry 25412,07770,000160,000500,00054%
June St, Coffs Harbour 24501,59395,400255,000520,00032%
Douglas Mawson Rd, Dubbo 28306,48870,200259,000292,00010%
Holland St, Goonellabah 24801,37338,800141,000270,00035%
Sydney Rd, Goulburn 25801,73052,780244,000411,00052%
Kembla Pl, Kelso 27955,39977,035229,000412,0009%
Industrial Dr, Moree 24006,08740,400108,000118,0009%
Industrial Cl, Muswellbrook 23332,23623,10081,000110,00038%
Metry St, North Albury 26402,03043,700164,000306,00024%
Gilmore Rd, Queanbeyan West 26202,08068,500452,000765,00030%
Mayfield St, South Murwillumbah 24844,047115,000263,000460,00022%
Barnes St, Taminda 23401,65079,185186,000250,0009%
Muldoon St, Taree 24302,165130,000232,000360,00029%
Edward St, Wagga Wagga 2650974119,000320,000403,00010%
Oakes Rd, Yoogali 26804,17743,800173,000325,00025%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 126,722 671,453 979,868
Variation from previous year 28% 46%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 530 773
Bellewood Rd, Armidale 235010.2107,000369,000483,00025%
Gungurru Rd, Armidale 23502.177,523274,000425,00033%
Oxleys Hill Rd, Berrima 257741.0872,0001,780,0005,230,00063%
Duckenfield Rd, Berry Park 23219.4135,000418,0001,330,00090%
Wollombi Rd, Bishops Bridge 232610.2114,000363,0001,180,00069%
Black Range Rd, Black Range 25502.238,000145,000493,00055%
Mcrae Cl, Boambee 24500.668,900300,000640,00059%
Douglas Cl, Carwoola 26209.289,300377,000910,00045%
Four Mile Lane, Clarenza 246010.067,500154,000300,00030%
Kjollers Rd, Clergate 280016.275,000245,000619,00011%
Arthur Rd, Corndale 248014.2104,000328,000661,00023%
Amy Lane, Deniliquin 27102.040,50082,400210,00083%
Beni Dr, Dubbo 283010.158,200179,000559,00050%
Wallaby Gully Rd, Ellalong 232531.5147,000383,0001,410,000122%
Whian Rd, Eureka 248026.5340,000747,0002,600,00037%
Fernleigh Rd, Fernleigh 247914.6258,000550,0002,010,00050%
Castlereagh Hwy, Galambine 285010.240,000220,000525,00025%
Burgmanns Lane, Hillvue 234013.985,000285,000593,00035%
Bundanoon Lane, Inverell 23603.040,300101,000180,00050%
Kings Plains Rd, Inverell 236042.076,694219,000414,00025%
Urana Rd, Jindera 264240.6105,000442,000850,00020%
Marble Hill Rd, Kingsdale 258016.186,614219,000639,00030%
Kyeamba Ave, Lake Albert 26502.192,400261,000412,00010%
Lansdowne Rd, Leeton 27050.420,50067,500225,00025%
Little Forest Rd, Little Forest 253818.6208,000532,0002,250,00069%
Humpty Back Rd, Mcleans Ridges 24802.0108,000333,000812,00028%
Sunny Corner Rd, Meadow Flat 279511.565,000225,000599,00026%
Dwyers Ridge Rd, Moruya 25371.162,200205,000544,00069%
Camaroo Lane, Moss Vale 257754.5575,8932,060,0003,410,00016%
Isabel Dr, Murrumbateman 258243.0170,500487,0001,350,00050%
Babbler Cres, Muscle Creek 23331.758,000171,000290,00073%
 Myocum Rd, Myocum 24812.7105,000430,0001,600,00054%
 Myocum Rd, Myocum 24812.3108,000440,0001,760,00053%
Orara Way, Nana Glen 245053.6137,000410,000900,00049%
Nevilles Rd, Nooroo 241542.183,500250,000680,00079%
Oura Rd, North Wagga Wagga 26506.749,000190,000392,00015%
Beresford Rd, Numeralla 263014.252,500117,000292,00050%
Ammerdown Cres, Orange 28002.082,733287,000949,00088%
Lagoon Rd, Orton Park 27953.094,600262,000505,00020%
Wine Country Dr, Rothbury 232040.4300,000800,0002,130,00081%
Parrots Nest Rd, South Gundurimba 24802.458,300190,000457,00050%
Mitchell Rd, Table Top 26402.163,100202,000445,00035%
Sugarbag Rd, Tabulam 246945.130,00075,600198,00065%
Illaroo Rd, Tapitallee 25402.0175,000449,000970,00030%
Lagari Rd, The Bight 24294.079,800197,000480,00045%
Princes Hwy, Verona 25507.355,600157,000440,00047%
Slingsbys Rd, Walang 279540.5133,000311,000656,00038%
 Phillip Lane, Warral 234017.280,800260,000483,00035%
 Gunnedah Rd, Westdale 23404.777,700250,000470,00035%
Wildes Meadow Rd, Wildes Meadow 257710.2129,708845,0002,090,00054%
Hush Rd, Windellama 258010.146,900111,000401,00070%
Woodhill Mountain Rd, Woodhill 253516.5275,000850,0002,500,00019%
Clarence Town Rd, Woodville 232110.3113,000309,000982,00073%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2021 ($) 2022 ($) % change 21-22
Benchmark average 207,973 1,193,394 1,658,909
Variation from previous year 24% 39%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 574 798
 Kadina Rd, Alectown 2870263.0126,000302,0001,290,000-15%
Belvedere Rd, Anabranch North 264816,362.0185,000440,6002,083,00044%
Armatree Rd, Armatree 2828542.1176,000812,0001,670,00014%
 Balranald 271510,503.0251,000623,7003,420,00027%
Clarence Way, Bean Creek 2469275.1272,000803,0001,580,00025%
Balls Rd, Bellbrook 2440251.8182,000274,000510,00036%
Harley Hill Rd, Berry 253548.7445,0001,430,0003,700,00030%
Shephards Rd, Bielsdown Hills 245363.2318,000715,0001,850,00042%
Bayliss Lane, Bithramere 2340181.9212,000575,0002,270,00072%
 Bourchiers Rd, Blighty 2713211.2233,000234,2001,270,00052%
 Cowans Rd, Blighty 2713210.1222,000223,7001,210,00052%
 Daisy Plain Rd, Booligal 27117,021.0195,000483,0003,001,00027%
Bowman Farm Rd, Bowman Farm 242248.7224,000489,0001,070,00035%
Brewarrina 28393,156.0111,504369,0001,211,00028%
Thornbury Rd, Brocklesby 2642209.4165,000614,0002,390,00040%
Princes Hwy, Brogo 255055.7138,000329,000918,00047%
Burren Junction 2386676.2148,000899,0002,020,00029%
Tweed Valley Way, Chinderah 248716.9330,000477,0001,100,00055%
 Coaldale Rd, Coaldale 2460237.0134,000260,0000-100%
 Coaldale Rd, Coaldale 2460237.9135,000261,000480,00029%
Nelson St, Coffs Harbour 24501.8106,000339,000615,00040%
Syphon Rd, Coomealla 27174.332,00052,300125,00011%
Quinlan Dr, Cootamundra 259091.7253,000674,0001,660,00060%
Cumbalum Rd, Cumbalum 247834.4186,000490,000981,0000%
Dalswinton Rd, Dalswinton 232845.3126,000441,000960,00089%
Gwydir Hwy, Delungra 2403324.6178,000467,0001,400,00050%
Golden Valley Rd, Duckmaloi 2787570.5833,0002,180,0004,840,00035%
Dyrring Rd, Dyrring 233052.2126,000320,000912,00060%
Meaneys Lane, East Wardell 247749.2183,000475,000900,0000%
Foleys Creek Rd, Essington 2787228.7437,000838,0002,440,00035%
Newell Hwy, Eumungerie 2831233.666,000177,000372,00015%
Eurongilly Rd, Eurongilly 2663338.5430,0001,200,0004,740,00070%
Dowling Trk, Fords Bridge 284017,596.067,800330,0001,529,00062%
Grabben Gullen Rd, Grabben Gullen 2583340.2479,5641,100,0003,510,00025%
Green Hills Rd, Green Hills 2365229.4293,000934,0003,360,00060%
Glendonbrook Rd, Gresford 231173.5155,000392,0001,240,00061%
Crawford Rd, Hanwood 2680166.5191,000379,0001,950,00030%
 Research Station Rd, Hanwood 268010.4112,000165,000487,00040%
Hill End Rd, Hargraves 2850661.9148,000340,0001,000,00037%
Mcmasters Rd, Hillston 2675524.489,400323,0001,370,00050%
Sir Ivan Doherty Dr, Leadville 2844669.5109,000526,0001,300,0009%
Little River Rd, Little River 272097.434,73739,70080,00060%
Coonabarabran Rd, Mendooran 2842538.7119,000313,000715,00020%
Carbeen Lane, Merah North 2388462.61,070,000970,0002,540,00040%
Wandobah Rd, Milroy 2380394.4386,0001,580,0004,040,00015%
Nowendoc Rd, Mount George 242440.096,900210,000490,00040%
Burbidge Lane, Narooma 254651.0200,000540,0001,930,00089%
Farrendale Rd, Narromine 2821545.1259,000544,0001,930,00035%
 New Farms Rd, Nericon 268030.984,700124,000390,00040%
Burthong Rd, Nymagee 28318,951.072,000298,0002,091,00070%
Lone Pine Ave, Orange 280017.6150,000393,000960,00048%
 Back Trundle Rd, Parkes 2870299.9203,000488,0001,440,0000%
Hancock Flinns Rd, Piney Range 2810290.473,500323,000747,0005%
 Mirannie Rd, Reedy Creek 23309.366,000269,000930,000120%
Upper Rocky River Rd, Rocky River 2372623.7194,572488,0001,080,00025%
Wargeila Rd, Rye Park 2586199.1117,000315,0001,130,00010%
Bunnan Rd, Scone 2337287.7178,000619,0001,400,00051%
Maules Creek Rd, Tarriaro 2390125.583,700323,000896,00096%
 Billandry Rd, Tottenham 2873777.091,200231,000912,00022%
Mason Rd, Tucki Tucki 248048.6219,000418,000945,00056%
 Kerriwah Rd, Tullamore 28741,217.086,900220,000520,000-27%
Newell Hwy, Tulloona 2400601.9302,0002,000,0005,560,00030%
Mcclellands Lane, Tumbarumba 2653104.5146,000331,0001,050,00057%
Wollun Rd, Walcha Road 2354356.6322,0001,010,0003,050,00061%
Gingie Rd, Walgett 28321,751.563,000238,000701,00063%
William St, Wentworth 26480.428,00056,90065,6000%
 Westbrook Rd, Westbrook 233027.175,000308,000992,000120%
Wilcannia 283618,280.085,600576,0004,665,00072%
Myalla Rd, Woodstock 2793164.7140,000414,0001,500,00050%
Coolalie Rd, Yass 2582303.0808,0001,100,0004,640,00080%

Land values (1996 to present)

Valuer General's real estate market reports 1977-1996