Long term land value trends

Metropolitan land values

Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 177,520 1,127,509 1,155,807
Variation from previous year 14% 3%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 635 651
Dudley St, Asquith 207715 x 46141,000435,000860,0000%
Sheffield St, Auburn 214412 x 40124,000290,000610,000-2%
Carole Ave, Baulkham Hills 215320 x 34109,000360,000750,000-10%
 Balfour Rd, Bellevue Hill 202315 x 46561,0002,340,0003,350,0005%
 Beresford Rd, Bellevue Hill 202315 x 45572,0002,390,0003,350,0005%
Joalah Cres, Berowra Heights 208219 x 48136,000350,000665,0002%
Rowntree St, Birchgrove 20417 x 29171,000787,0001,540,00015%
Robertswood Ave, Blaxland 277419 x 3785,000252,000426,00010%
Glasgow Ave, Bondi Beach 20269 x 24190,000929,0001,650,0005%
Coonong St, Busby 216817 x 3467,600196,000450,0000%
Raymond Ave, Campbelltown 256017 x 3560,200172,000390,0000%
Carramarr Rd, Castle Hill 215418 x 38147,000418,000960,0000%
Holland St, Chatswood 206715 x 41333,000764,0001,880,0000%
Ian Cres, Chester Hill 216215 x 37110,000330,000630,000-6%
Harbour St, Cronulla 223020 x 29302,000980,0001,600,0005%
Macarthur Ave, Crows Nest 206517 x 25203,000863,0001,750,0009%
Broad St, Croydon Park 213310 x 46135,000446,0001,000,0000%
Devonshire St, Croydon 213213 x 45237,000706,0001,720,0009%
Aranda Dr, Davidson 208523 x 28240,000557,0001,050,0000%
Military Rd, Dover Heights 203015 x 32383,0191,470,0002,100,0001%
Market St, Drummoyne 204710 x 40165,000786,0001,590,0005%
Fricourt Ave, Earlwood 220613 x 43254,000751,0001,470,0000%
Naranga Ave, Engadine 223315 x 37126,000408,000640,000-3%
Autumn Pl, Guildford 216114 x 40100,000270,000560,000-2%
Cornwell Ave, Hobartville 275316 x 3764,800220,000400,0000%
Lily St, Hurstville 222012 x 40165,000541,0001,100,000-4%
Wattle Rd, Jannali 222614 x 43142,000428,000775,0000%
Albion St, Katoomba 278025 x 4135,500175,000318,00024%
Elva Ave, Killara 207115 x 56385,000902,0001,750,0000%
Bridge St, Lane Cove 206615 x 40214,000770,0001,500,00011%
North Ave, Leichhardt 20407 x 27121,000520,0001,050,0005%
Addison Rd, Manly 209511 x 37290,0001,330,0003,000,0000%
Fernbank St, Marrickville 22046 x 3180,000377,0001,000,0003%
Aspinall Ave, Minchinbury 277019 x 3378,600220,000420,0008%
Edward Ave, Miranda 222815 x 37192,000517,000850,0000%
Jeanette Ave, Mona Vale 210319 x 37223,000628,0001,120,0000%
Bond St, Mosman 208812 x 36300,0001,040,0001,900,00012%
Angel St, Newtown 20424 x 3079,286497,000870,000-5%
Boorara Ave, Oatley 222320 x 25211,915618,0001,200,0004%
 Stafford St, Paddington 20214 x 28141,000636,0001,050,0006%
 Sutherland Ave, Paddington 20214 x 30134,000603,0001,050,0007%
Richmond Rd, Penrith 27509 x 4354,700190,000342,0000%
Amberdale Ave, Picnic Point 221315 x 37144,000434,000750,000-4%
Polonia Ave, Plumpton 276116 x 3655,000175,000400,0003%
Little Mount St, Pyrmont 20094 x 2187,500440,000885,0005%
Challis St, Randwick 203110 x 28288,0001,070,0001,900,0003%
George St, Redfern 20165 x 3089,000453,000900,0000%
Coward St, Rosebery 201813 x 27161,000591,0001,210,000-10%
Gladstone Ave, Ryde 211221 x 26159,000588,0001,150,0000%
Brunswick Ave, Strathfield 213514 x 61388,0001,150,0002,690,0005%
Milne St, Tahmoor 257324 x 4049,500163,000375,00015%
Megan St, Telopea 211717 x 44170,000477,0001,150,0005%
Wellington St, Wakeley 217615 x 37115,000265,000550,0003%
Anne William Dr, West Pennant Hills 212520 x 46165,000562,0001,140,000-1%
Beauchamp St, Wiley Park 219510 x 56127,000310,000700,0000%
Marconi St, Winston Hills 215315 x 37116,000335,000665,000-8%
Elizabeth Cres, Yagoona 219913 x 46141,000399,000730,000-4%
Street and suburb 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 83,308 419,583 463,500
Variation from previous year 20% 10%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 504 556
Woodlands Dr, Barrack Heights 252873,300198,000360,0009%
Caribou Rd, Cameron Park 228554,700153,000241,0000%
Sullens Ave, East Gosford 225063,200190,000300,0008%
Minchinbury Cl, Eleebana 228274,000242,000395,0007%
Old Station Rd, Helensburgh 250896,300310,000570,00019%
Sierra Dr, Horsley 253077,500197,000310,00011%
Gilbert St, Long Jetty 2261110,000255,000535,00020%
Ackeron St, Mayfield 230445,700198,000375,00010%
The Quarter Deck , Merewether Heights 2291138,000355,000715,0000%
Soudan St, Thirroul 2515103,000400,000760,00019%
Old Gosford Rd, Wamberal 2260109,000339,000751,0005%
Fishburn Cres, Watanobbi 225955,000130,000250,00022%
Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 690,072 2,170,250 2,422,450
Variation from previous year 8% 12%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 314 351
Bankstown City Plza, Bankstown 220011.38367,0001,200,0001,550,0000%
 Macquarie St, Belmont 2280117,000250,000367,0005%
 Pacific Hwy, Belmont 228024.38136,000290,000412,0005%
 Bronte Rd, Bondi Junction 202212.19300,0001,050,0001,640,0007%
 Bronte Rd, Bondi Junction 20227.55273,000954,0001,500,0007%
Burwood Rd, Burwood 21346.53582,0001,210,0003,280,0006%
Queen St, Campbelltown 256014.63568,6561,080,0001,450,0000%
 Beamish St, Campsie 21945.08483,0001,220,0002,040,00013%
 Beamish St, Campsie 21944.57447,0001,130,0001,840,00012%
Willarong Rd, Caringbah 222922.58177,000580,0001,400,00017%
Hopetoun St, Charlestown 229020.12266,000672,0001,120,00010%
 Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20675.081,040,0002,060,0004,180,0000%
 Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20675.481,250,0002,475,0004,600,0000%
 Pacific Pde, Dee Why 209915.24433,0001,330,0002,090,00019%
 Pacific Pde, Dee Why 209915.24349,0001,070,0002,090,00019%
Pittwater Rd, Gladesville 2111157,000298,0003,300,00010%
Watt St, Gosford 225012.95164,000365,000480,0007%
Florence St, Hornsby 207713.4850,0001,980,0003,660,0000%
Forest Rd, Hurstville 22204.57368,6961,390,0002,150,0002%
Katoomba St, Katoomba 27809.75159,000365,000429,0005%
Macquarie St, Liverpool 21709.12340,000775,0001,880,00036%
Illawarra Rd, Marrickville 22045.49136,000250,000802,0003%
Military Rd, Neutral Bay 20897.41369,0001,060,0002,100,00038%
Hunter St, Newcastle West 230224.1595,800306,000913,00016%
King St, Newtown 20424.83100,000435,0001,050,0000%
Church St, Parramatta 21506.78260,000587,0001,200,00015%
High St, Penrith 27507.32544,000565,000793,0005%
Willis St, Rooty Hill 276635,00066,40082,5000%
George St, Sydney 200020.599,975,00013,800,00023,300,00019%
Crown St, Wollongong 25006.73360,000600,000975,0008%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 254,023 1,231,727 1,411,818
Variation from previous year 13% 15%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 485 556
Huntley St, Alexandria 20154,041934,0004,050,0007,000,00010%
 Whiting St, Artarmon 2064644309,000755,0001,540,00061%
 Whiting St, Artarmon 2064538321,000782,0001,590,00060%
Chicago Ave, Blacktown 21482,337172,000751,000980,0004%
Luland St, Botany 20192,217123,000458,0002,230,0000%
Cross St, Brookvale 2100923297,000958,0001,130,00016%
Torrens Ave, Cardiff 22852,957158,000396,000457,0003%
Resolution Dr, Caringbah 22291,750330,2321,050,0001,400,0008%
Denison St, Carrington 229425320,300197,000347,00010%
Boola Pl, Cromer 20991,112377,000805,000925,0000%
Kingsford St, Fairy Meadow 251973490,800261,000440,00014%
Stennett Rd, Ingleburn 25652,209115,169540,0001,100,00010%
Batt St, Jamisontown 27502,642225,000715,0001,350,00014%
East St, Lidcombe 2141564141,000324,0001,000,00044%
Barclay St, Marrickville 22041,682440,0001,420,0002,960,00017%
Seton Rd, Moorebank 21701,859186,000672,000930,00011%
Beaumont Rd, Mount Kuring-Gai 20804,331345,000665,000967,0004%
Bonds Rd, Riverwood 22102,213389,0001,040,0001,400,0000%
The Horsley Dr, Smithfield 21641,808181,000690,0001,190,00023%
Investigator Dr, Unanderra 25262,000115,000405,000600,0009%
 Gibbens Rd, West Gosford 22504,160173,000488,000780,00030%
 Marstan Cl, West Gosford 22501,966146,000414,000744,00030%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 1,199,897 4,150,000 4,587,273
Variation from previous year 12% 11%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 346 382
 Cawarra Rd, Caringbah 22290.3510,9362,050,0003,270,00018%
 Cawarra Rd, Caringbah 22290.3510,9362,050,0003,270,00018%
Everett St, Carrington 22940.4237,000696,000840,0000%
Williamson Rd, Ingleburn 25652.0752,3143,020,0005,400,0008%
Edinburgh Rd, Marrickville 22040.81,680,0004,270,0007,670,0009%
Julius Ave, North Ryde 21131.14,110,0005,600,0005,700,0003%
Briens Rd, Northmead 21523.73,100,0008,120,00012,300,00017%
Bonds Rd, Punchbowl 21961.01,250,0003,600,0004,800,0000%
Prince Of Wales Ave, Unanderra 25260.3140,000590,000800,00011%
Orange Grove Rd, Warwick Farm 21701.5729,0003,880,0005,200,00013%
Redfern St, Wetherill Park 21640.2178,683653,0001,210,00013%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 227,290 1,369,357 1,442,357
Variation from previous year 25% 5%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 602 635
 Amanda Pl, Annangrove 21562.0299,000762,0001,770,0004%
Blacks Rd, Arcadia 21592.0286,000740,0001,630,0000%
Dymond St, Bargo 25741.193,900307,000650,0007%
Silver Cup Cl, Cooranbong 22651.0100,000393,000597,0008%
Blomfield Rd, Denham Court 25651.1233,684560,000950,0000%
Sunnyside Dr, Ellis Lane 25700.6184,479470,0001,130,0000%
Felton St, Horsley Park 21750.9161,000625,0001,530,00013%
 Jones Rd, Kenthurst 21562.0275,000700,0001,650,000-1%
Bannerman Rd, Lisarow 22501.1156,000349,000568,00029%
Mark Rd, Nelson 27652.1192,000678,0002,000,0006%
Bells Line Of Road , North Richmond 27543.1187,000433,000828,0005%
Homestead Rd, Orchard Hills 27482.0244,000711,0001,540,000-4%
Wynyard Ave, Rossmore 25572.2224,000646,0002,450,00010%
Kulgoa Cres, Terrey Hills 20841.8546,0002,010,0002,900,00010%

Country land values

Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 171,440 303,397 322,116
Variation from previous year 3% 6%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 177 188
Dean St, Albury 26405.05278,000493,000575,0005%
Beardy St, Armidale 23507.63180,000316,000250,0000%
 River St, Ballina 2478300,000384,000370,00010%
 River St, Ballina 247810.44313,000400,000390,00010%
Clyde St, Batemans Bay 253618.29300,000856,000704,0005%
William St, Bathurst 279512.26260,000333,000333,0000%
Carp St, Bega 255078,000164,000187,00010%
Argent St, Broken Hill 288011.7816,10045,60036,4800%
Scarba St, Coffs Harbour 245020.12150,000622,000610,0001%
Bombala St, Cooma 263016.7433,000161,000160,00010%
Kendal St, Cowra 279410.6295,00075,10079,5001%
George St, Deniliquin 271015.2480,00058,20067,70010%
Cobra St, Dubbo 283024.38132,000321,000450,00040%
Auburn St, Goulburn 25807.32113,000200,000280,0000%
Prince St, Grafton 24606.64149,000160,000175,0002%
Banna Ave, Griffith 26804.57108,000236,000280,00015%
Woodlark St, Lismore 24806.08212,000179,000175,0003%
Mort St, Lithgow 279017.5349,50098,700125,00015%
Denman St, Maitland 232019.2663,50083,300172,0004%
 Main St, Merimbula 254820.12202,000693,000506,0005%
 Market St, Merimbula 2548149,000513,000525,0005%
 Albert St, Moree 240026.3140,000151,000136,0000%
 Frome St, Moree 240016.45119,000129,000116,0000%
Church St, Mudgee 28507.82108,000220,000279,00015%
Bridge St, Muswellbrook 233311.7623,45546,50058,0000%
Kinghorne St, Nowra 2541214,000485,000565,0006%
Summer St, Orange 2800205,000261,000322,0003%
Clarinda St, Parkes 28706.8783,30075,00090,00020%
Horton St, Port Macquarie 2444600,000870,000840,0001%
Crawford St, Queanbeyan 2620144,000321,000385,0004%
Peel St, Tamworth 23406.25165,000402,000464,5005%
 Manning St, Taree 243010.34240,000282,000310,00010%
 Manning St, Taree 243010.08209,000246,000270,00010%
Wharf St, Tweed Heads 248515.16200,000421,000570,0007%
Baylis St, Wagga Wagga 26508.03360,000485,000600,0004%
Boorowa St, Young 25946.17100,000133,000140,0000%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 55,449 218,388 244,453
Variation from previous year 14% 12%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 394 441
Catherine Cres, Ballina 247819 x 3476,200192,000315,0005%
Biby Pl, Banora Point 248633 x 2975,900202,000296,00010%
Ravenswood St, Bega 255019 x 3828,00064,50097,70016%
Beryl St, Coffs Harbour 245021 x 48,500151,000190,0006%
Akala Ave, Forster 242823 x 3470,000165,000260,00018%
Greenhills Dr, Goonellabah 248031 x 3849,600130,000165,00010%
Sommerville Cl, Kiama 253320 x 3596,738405,000750,00020%
Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254822 x 5086,800285,000382,00010%
Wagawn Dr, Murwillumbah 248416 x 3555,600178,000220,0007%
Bay St, Nelson Bay 231515 x 5075,300220,000313,0006%
Clipper Rd, Nowra 254115 x 3028,70072,900174,00022%
Calwalla Cres, Port Macquarie 244418 x 3261,600177,000310,0003%
 Haigh St, South Grafton 246015 x 3829,50065,00065,0008%
 Ryan St, South Grafton 246032 x 29,50065,00065,0008%
Surf Beach Ave, Surf Beach 253617 x 3435,600128,000158,00015%
Hinten Cres, Taree 243017 x 3354,200106,000150,00025%
Leigh Cres, Ulladulla 253918 x 3840,900145,000245,00013%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 32,163 117,909 127,282
Variation from previous year 8% 8%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 367 396
 Bishop Cres, Armidale 235043,000104,000140,0000%
 Bowman Ave, Armidale 235041,400100,000132,0000%
Hope St, Bathurst 279563,900140,000169,0000%
Clearview St, Bowral 257620 x 4263,900265,000594,00030%
Catherine St, Cessnock 232520 x 4037,900117,000144,0000%
Brough St, Cobar 283517,90023,90019,8000%
Waggun St, Cooma 263038 x 2713,90068,40072,0006%
Dalgarno St, Coonabarabran 235718 x 4913,30034,00034,0000%
Eurimie St, Coonamble 282911,10013,00023,4000%
Crown St, Cootamundra 259018 x 4017,00055,10067,0005%
Bligh St, Cowra 279418 x 5316,80048,20054,5002%
Agnes Ave, Crestwood 262052,400263,000313,0006%
Laver Pl, Crookwell 258317,20055,80077,9005%
Maher St, Deniliquin 271020 x 5024,20046,60056,6007%
Jacqueline Dr, Dubbo 283035,00091,100125,0005%
William St, East Maitland 232317 x 3448,100159,000233,00010%
Mary St, Goulburn 258020 x 3038,10095,300169,00030%
Ross Cres, Griffith 268018 x 4647,90092,600108,0000%
Eighth Division Memorial Ave, Gunnedah 238038,200106,000117,0000%
Froude St, Inverell 236016 x 4321,00052,70064,5002%
Alldis Pl, Kooringal 265020 x 4654,500126,000140,0000%
Ashford St, Lavington 264116 x 4729,50080,80097,9000%
Teak St, Leeton 270518 x 4623,80055,80051,900-2%
Malvern St, Lithgow 279012 x 4636,70095,400110,0000%
Jacaranda Dr, Moree 240025,00039,30037,2000%
Church Rd, Moss Vale 257738 x 7060,900195,000555,00010%
Madeira Rd, Mudgee 285022 x 4943,900119,000145,0005%
Kamilaroi St, Muswellbrook 233320 x 4042,70095,00080,0000%
Cannonbar St, Nyngan 282518 x 538,62026,50020,2500%
Banksia St, Orange 280036,500123,000131,0007%
Moor St, Parkes 287020 x 4027,50067,80083,90010%
Bell St, South Tamworth 234020 x 4032,00079,000115,5005%
Anderson Pl, Tumut 272038,34799,600110,0003%
Euroka St, Walgett 28329,45012,00024,0000%
Reid St, Wellington 282025 x 4115,40027,40027,4005%
Meehan St, Yass 258216 x 4123,500143,000188,0008%
Henry Pl, Young 259420 x 4119,50059,50078,70020%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 74,471 259,147 274,235
Variation from previous year 2% 6%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 348 368
Wright Pl, Armidale 23501,47362,500273,000300,0000%
Southern Cross Dr, Ballina 24781,25073,500417,000445,0000%
Concorde Way, Bomaderry 25412,07770,000160,000243,00015%
June St, Coffs Harbour 24501,59395,400220,000335,00014%
Douglas Mawson Dr, Dubbo 28306,48870,200240,000259,0000%
Hammond Ave, East Wagga Wagga 26501,081126,000355,000352,0004%
Holland St, Goonellabah 24801,37338,800165,000170,0000%
Sydney Rd, Goulburn 25801,73052,780208,000165,00010%
Lasscock Rd, Griffith 26805,40099,900485,000413,0000%
Kembla Pl, Kelso 27955,39977,035235,000344,00040%
Industrial Dr, Moree 24006,08740,400108,000108,0000%
Industrial Cl, Muswellbrook 23332,23623,10098,00080,0000%
Metry St, North Albury 26402,03043,700149,000170,0000%
Gilmore Rd, Queanbeyan West 26202,08068,500485,000468,0006%
Mayfield St, South Murwillumbah 24844,047115,000466,000320,0000%
Barnes St, Taminda 23401,65079,185179,000230,0007%
Muldoon St, Taree 24302,165130,000232,000260,0006%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 124,500 415,650 470,268
Variation from previous year 7% 13%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 334 378
Gungurru Rd, Armidale 23502.177,523251,000280,0000%
Tanglewood Rd, Armidale 235016.2108,000335,000370,0000%
Duckenfield Rd, Berry Park 23219.4135,000438,000430,0003%
Wollombi Rd, Bishops Bridge 232610.2114,000324,000442,0002%
Black Range Rd, Black Range 25502.238,000135,000176,00010%
Mcrae Cl, Boambee 24500.668,900270,000380,0009%
 Bootawa Dam Rd, Bootawa 24306.575,000203,000210,0005%
Old South Rd, Bowral 257656.9951,3193,860,0002,420,0000%
Douglas Cl, Carwoola 26209.289,300361,000463,0007%
Four Mile Lane, Clarenza 246010.067,500164,000194,00010%
Kjollers Rd, Clergate 280016.275,000245,000319,0009%
Arthur Rd, Corndale 248014.2104,000333,000412,00010%
 Windsor Park Rd, Daruka 23406.354,400175,000244,00010%
Amy Lane, Deniliquin 27102.040,50080,300106,00019%
Beni Dr, Dubbo 283010.158,200151,000259,0005%
 Logan St, Eglinton 27958.878,819260,000382,00040%
Wallaby Gully Rd, Ellalong 232531.5147,000400,000518,00016%
Whian Rd, Eureka 248026.5340,000698,0001,000,00011%
Fernleigh Rd, Fernleigh 247914.6258,000550,000730,00015%
Castlereagh Hwy, Galambine 285010.240,000200,000308,00040%
Burgmanns Lane, Hillvue 234013.985,000285,000399,00015%
Illaroo Rd, Illaroo 254010.7175,000428,000625,00025%
Bundanoon Lane, Inverell 23603.040,30095,800112,0006%
Kings Plains Rd, Inverell 236042.076,694219,000276,0005%
Urana Rd, Jindera 264240.6105,000442,000510,0005%
 Gilmour St, Kelso 27951.781,200268,000393,00040%
Marble Hill Rd, Kingsdale 258016.186,614219,000371,00040%
Kyeamba Ave, Lake Albert 26502.192,400227,000375,00014%
 Lillypilly Rd, Leeton 27052.233,076111,000121,000-5%
 Vance Rd, Leeton 27052.031,710107,000116,000-6%
Little Forest Rd, Little Forest 253818.6208,000532,000950,00046%
Humpty Back Rd, Mcleans Ridges 24802.0108,000335,000460,00015%
Sunny Corner Rd, Meadow Flat 279511.565,000225,000305,00010%
Dwyers Ridge Rd, Moruya 25371.162,200190,000247,00015%
Camaroo Lane, Moss Vale 257754.5575,8932,080,0002,330,0005%
Isabel Dr, Murrumbateman 258243.0170,500487,000804,00044%
Babbler Cres, Muscle Creek 23331.758,000170,000159,0000%
Myocum Rd, Myocum 24812.3108,000427,000685,00020%
Orara Way, Nana Glen 245053.6137,000375,000480,0001%
Nevilles Rd, Nooroo 241542.183,500267,000325,00018%
Fuller St, North Wagga Wagga 26506.732,10075,900115,00015%
Beresford Rd, Numeralla 263014.252,500117,000130,00011%
Ammerdown Cres, Orange 28002.082,733238,000325,00010%
Wine Country Dr, Rothbury 232040.4300,000801,000950,0008%
Parrots Nest Rd, South Gundurimba 24802.458,300198,000240,0009%
Carisbrook Ct, Table Top 26405.770,000238,000318,0005%
Sugarbag Rd, Tabulam 246945.130,00084,00083,0005%
 Lagari Rd, The Bight 24294.079,800216,000225,0006%
Princes Hwy, Verona 25507.355,600162,000208,00020%
 Slingsbys Rd, Walang 279540.5133,000270,000373,00020%
 Timber Ridge Rd, Walang 279531.3128,000261,000361,00020%
 Gunnedah Rd, Westdale 23404.777,700250,000316,00015%
Wildes Meadow Rd, Wildes Meadow 257710.2129,708984,0001,000,00010%
Elouera Rd, Windellama 258010.851,000121,000195,00040%
Woodhill Mountain Rd, Woodhill 253516.5275,000859,0001,420,00033%
Clarence Town Rd, Woodville 232110.3113,000328,000390,00020%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2017 ($) 2018 ($) % change 17-18
Benchmark average 207,784 705,971 841,690
Variation from previous year 13% 19%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 340 405
 Belvedere Rd, Anabranch North 264816,362.0185,000360,000703,00020%
Armatree Rd, Armatree 2828542.1176,000542,0001,170,00020%
 Balranald 271510,453.0188,000403,000862,00040%
Clarence Way, Bean Creek 2469275.1272,000972,0001,080,00025%
Nulla Nulla Creek Rd, Bellbrook 2440133.7159,000310,000260,0008%
Harley Hill Rd, Berry 253548.7445,0001,240,0001,815,00010%
Shephards Rd, Bielsdown Hills 245363.2318,000795,000907,00015%
Bayliss Lane, Bithramere 2340181.9212,000672,000874,00015%
Bourchiers Rd, Blighty 2713211.2233,000213,000347,00030%
 Braymont Rd, Boggabri 2382245.3121,785427,601620,00010%
 Daisy Plain Rd, Booligal 27117,021.0195,000419,000961,00050%
Bowman Farm Rd, Bowman Farm 242248.7224,000512,000635,00015%
Brewarrina 28393,156.7111,504397,000658,0000%
Thornbury Rd, Brocklesby 2642209.4165,000557,000909,00024%
 Brockley Rd, Brockley 2365253.9315,0001,150,0001,590,00020%
Princes Hwy, Brogo 255055.7138,000329,000362,0005%
 Rose Valley Rd, Bunyan 2630137.2159,693224,000349,00034%
Burren Junction 2386676.2148,000948,0001,303,00021%
 Canowindra Rd, Canowindra 2804148.1150,000488,000739,00042%
 Carrathool Rd, Carrathool 27111,380.0148,000293,000730,00025%
Coaldale Rd, Coaldale 2460233.2134,000308,000320,0000%
 Bennetts Rd, Coffs Harbour 24505.486,100313,000420,0008%
 Nelson St, Coffs Harbour 24501.8106,000388,000419,0008%
 Back Trundle Rd, Cooks Myalls 2870351.0125,000423,000888,000100%
 Nentoura Rd, Coomealla 27176.022,49122,30033,00030%
 Oleander Dr, Coomealla 271710.645,80045,50067,20030%
Quinlan Dr, Cootamundra 259091.7253,000674,000950,00016%
 Paytens Lane, Cowra 2794133.3150,000490,000742,00042%
Cumbalum Rd, Cumbalum 247834.4186,000468,000690,00015%
Dalswinton Rd, Dalswinton 232845.3126,000566,000462,0005%
Gwydir Hwy, Delungra 2403324.6178,000515,000616,00010%
Golden Valley Rd, Duckmaloi 2787570.5833,0002,220,0002,890,00015%
 Sandy Creek Rd, Dunedoo 2844779.0108,000517,0001,030,00051%
Dyrring Rd, Dyrring 233052.2126,000306,000365,0004%
Foleys Creek Rd, Essington 2787228.7437,000771,0001,360,0000%
Newell Hwy, Eumungerie 2831233.666,000177,000324,00030%
Eurongilly Rd, Eurongilly 2663338.5430,0001,130,0001,880,00018%
Dowling Trk, Fords Bridge 284017,596.067,800275,000654,00010%
 Wyatts Lane, Goonumbla 2870368.7135,000460,000966,000100%
Grabben Gullen Rd, Grabben Gullen 2583340.2479,5641,050,0002,050,00030%
Glendonbrook Rd, Gresford 231173.5155,000400,000433,0005%
Gurley Settlers Rd, Gurley 2398709.4332,9901,860,0003,070,00010%
 Pretty Plains Rd, Guyong 2798287.7665,0001,580,0002,280,0006%
Crawford Rd, Hanwood 2680166.5191,000379,000726,00010%
 Sir Ivan Doherty Dr, Leadville 2844669.5109,000526,0001,040,00049%
Little River Rd, Little River 272097.434,73736,10048,80016%
Reardons Rd, Manton 2582576.51,300,0001,640,0002,800,00061%
Coonabarabran Rd, Mendooran 2842538.7119,000313,000497,00015%
 Old Dangelong Rd, Middle Flat 2630259.3151,000212,000330,00035%
Wandobah Rd, Milroy 2380394.4386,0001,560,0001,960,00010%
 River Bank Rd, Monaltrie 248052.2212,000431,000520,0009%
Nowendoc Rd, Mount George 242440.096,900228,000230,00010%
Burbidge Lane, Narooma 254651.0200,000361,000653,00010%
 Yarrie Lake Rd, Narrabri 2390182.7108,820382,000554,00010%
Farrendale Rd, Narromine 2821545.1259,000488,0001,220,00030%
Burthong Rd, Nymagee 28318,951.072,000298,000659,00031%
 Lone Pine Ave, Orange 280017.6150,000358,000503,0006%
 Hancock Flinns Rd, Piney Range 2810290.473,500294,000495,00015%
 Polia Rd, Pooncarie 26486,058.3137,000266,000514,00030%
 Bland Rd, Quandialla 2721247.068,300273,000460,00015%
 Upper Rocky River Rd, Rocky River 2372623.7194,572749,000721,00010%
Wargeila Rd, Rye Park 2586199.1117,000332,000614,00020%
Bunnan Rd, Scone 2337287.7178,000585,000730,0002%
Millie Rd, Spring Plains 2388633.6753,000785,0001,550,00010%
 Billirimba Rd, Tenterfield 2372636.2180,000693,000667,00010%
 Moira Vale Rd, Tottenham 2873509.985,000215,000406,00012%
 Bagot Rd, Tubbamurra 2365235.9291,0001,060,0001,440,00020%
 Mason Rd, Tucki Tucki 248048.6219,000446,000508,0009%
 Kerriwah Rd, Tullamore 28741,217.086,900220,000417,00012%
Mcclellands Lane, Tumbarumba 2653104.5146,000315,000406,00011%
Tweed Valley Way, Tumbulgum 249043.3300,000546,000526,000-1%
 Wollun Rd, Walcha Road 2354409.8341,0001,030,0001,400,00012%
 Scrubby Gully Rd, Walcha 2354268.3315,000950,0001,290,00013%
Gingie Rd, Walgett 28321,752.063,000265,000392,0000%
 Lachlan Valley Way, Wallanthery 26751,097.7158,000312,000778,00025%
Pimlico Rd, Wardell 247733.7174,000400,000575,0006%
William St, Wentworth 26480.428,00063,30065,60010%
Westbrook Rd, Westbrook 233027.175,000285,000355,0004%
 Wilcannia 283618,280.085,600400,0001,270,00031%
 Wilcannia 283621,443.097,000453,0001,440,00031%
Yarrabin Rd, Yarrabin 2850535.579,636245,000264,0005%
Morley Rd, Yoogali 268021.791,609160,000211,00028%

Land values (1996 to present)

Valuer General's real estate market reports 1977-1996