Long term land value trends

Metropolitan land values

Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 172,930 1,066,350 1,329,383
Variation from previous year 6% 25%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 617 769
Dudley St, Asquith 207715 x 46141,000593,000950,00019%
 Cumberland Rd, Auburn 214412 x 40127,000413,000760,00017%
 Sheffield St, Auburn 214412 x 40124,000400,000736,00017%
Carole Ave, Baulkham Hills 215320 x 34109,000490,000860,00020%
Beresford Rd, Bellevue Hill 202315 x 45572,0002,460,0004,190,00028%
Joalah Cres, Berowra Heights 208219 x 48136,000486,000730,00022%
Rowntree St, Birchgrove 20417 x 29171,000869,0002,110,00023%
Robertswood Ave, Blaxland 277419 x 3785,000283,000441,00013%
 Glasgow Ave, Bondi Beach 20269 x 24190,0001,040,0001,930,00025%
Coonong St, Busby 216817 x 3467,600240,000470,00015%
Raymond Ave, Campbelltown 256017 x 3560,200210,000445,00027%
Carramarr Rd, Castle Hill 215418 x 38147,000562,0001,080,00020%
Holland St, Chatswood 206715 x 41333,0001,150,0002,160,00029%
 Ian Cres, Chester Hill 216215 x 37110,000480,000676,00020%
 Woodland Rd, Chester Hill 216216 x 35110,000480,000676,00020%
Harbour St, Cronulla 223020 x 29302,0001,200,0002,290,00040%
Macarthur Ave, Crows Nest 206517 x 25203,0001,050,0002,180,00028%
Broad St, Croydon Park 213310 x 46135,000575,000992,00024%
Devonshire St, Croydon 213213 x 45237,000894,0001,850,00019%
Aranda Dr, Davidson 208523 x 28240,000650,0001,040,00025%
Military Rd, Dover Heights 203015 x 32383,0191,580,0002,540,00028%
Market St, Drummoyne 204710 x 40165,000892,0001,850,00023%
Fricourt Ave, Earlwood 220613 x 43254,000929,0001,700,00015%
Naranga Ave, Engadine 223315 x 37126,000515,000739,00023%
Autumn Pl, Guildford 216114 x 40100,000332,000655,00020%
Cornwell Ave, Hobartville 275316 x 3764,800244,000400,00011%
Lily St, Hurstville 222012 x 40165,000694,0001,170,00030%
Wattle Rd, Jannali 222614 x 43142,000600,000944,00030%
Albion St, Katoomba 278025 x 4135,500168,000390,00023%
Elva Ave, Killara 207115 x 56385,0001,040,0002,310,00032%
Bridge St, Lane Cove 206615 x 40214,000875,0001,800,00029%
North Ave, Leichhardt 20407 x 27121,000606,0001,260,00024%
Addison Rd, Manly 209511 x 37290,0001,710,0003,600,00029%
Fernbank St, Marrickville 22046 x 3180,000540,0001,190,00020%
Aspinall Ave, Minchinbury 277019 x 3378,600255,000510,00021%
Edward Ave, Miranda 222815 x 37192,000678,0001,050,00027%
Jeanette Ave, Mona Vale 210319 x 37223,000730,0001,130,00025%
Bond St, Mosman 208812 x 36300,0001,140,0002,310,00026%
Angel St, Newtown 20424 x 3079,286596,000934,00012%
 Reina St, North Bondi 20267 x 37193,0001,070,0002,000,00025%
Boorara Ave, Oatley 222320 x 25211,915711,0001,400,00032%
Stafford St, Paddington 20214 x 28141,000739,0001,380,00038%
Richmond Rd, Penrith 27509 x 4354,700205,000458,00020%
Amberdale Ave, Picnic Point 221315 x 37144,000600,000992,00040%
Polonia Ave, Plumpton 276116 x 3655,000220,000421,00011%
Harris St, Pyrmont 20094 x 2585,700533,000852,0008%
Challis St, Randwick 203110 x 28288,0001,250,0002,390,00028%
George St, Redfern 20165 x 3089,000569,0001,040,00018%
Coward St, Rosebery 201813 x 27161,000739,0001,350,00032%
Gladstone Ave, Ryde 211221 x 26159,000690,0001,320,00025%
 Albyn Rd, Strathfield 213515 x 51357,0001,220,0002,800,00024%
 Brunswick Ave, Strathfield 213514 x 61388,0001,320,0003,000,00022%
Milne St, Tahmoor 257324 x 4049,500184,000402,00025%
 Megan St, Telopea 211717 x 44170,000637,0001,320,00021%
 Naranghi Ave, Telopea 211715 x 41167,000628,0001,300,00021%
Wellington St, Wakeley 217615 x 37115,000325,000625,00016%
Anne William Dr, West Pennant Hills 212520 x 46165,000745,0001,350,00026%
Beauchamp St, Wiley Park 219510 x 56127,000415,000726,00015%
Marconi St, Winston Hills 215315 x 37116,000435,000780,00021%
Elizabeth Cres, Yagoona 219913 x 46141,000559,000809,00020%
Street and suburb 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 82,367 446,667 615,500
Variation from previous year 2% 38%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 542 747
Woodlands Dr, Barrack Heights 252873,300201,000390,00018%
Caribou Rd, Cameron Park 228554,700169,000330,00042%
Sullens Ave, East Gosford 225063,200200,000475,00036%
Minchinbury Cl, Eleebana 228274,000279,000525,00035%
Old Station Rd, Helensburgh 250896,300330,000700,00030%
Crystal Ave, Horsley 253075,200200,000395,00016%
Anzac Rd, Long Jetty 2261101,000217,000740,00069%
Ackeron St, Mayfield 230445,700218,000471,00032%
The Quarter Deck , Merewether Heights 2291138,000418,000915,00045%
Soudan St, Thirroul 2515103,000420,0001,100,00036%
Old Gosford Rd, Wamberal 2260109,000415,0001,010,00045%
Fishburn Cres, Watanobbi 225955,000132,000335,00036%
Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 706,755 2,198,411 2,348,321
Variation from previous year -11% 7%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 311 332
Bankstown City Plza, Bankstown 220011.38367,0001,200,0002,060,00048%
Macquarie St, Belmont 2280117,000229,000458,00017%
Oxford St, Bondi Junction 20225.33214,000842,0001,320,00012%
Burwood Rd, Burwood 21346.53582,0001,680,0003,200,00012%
Queen St, Campbelltown 256014.63568,6561,080,0001,300,0000%
Beamish St, Campsie 21944.57447,0001,130,0001,820,00010%
 Denman Ave, Caringbah 222923.99244,000840,0001,310,0009%
 Willarong Rd, Caringbah 222922.58177,000880,0001,370,0009%
Hopetoun St, Charlestown 229020.12266,000769,0001,330,00024%
 Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20675.081,040,0003,400,0003,880,0009%
 Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20676.11,290,0003,840,0004,400,0009%
Pacific Pde, Dee Why 209915.24433,0001,330,0002,400,0009%
Pittwater Rd, Gladesville 2111157,0001,350,0003,750,00014%
Watt St, Gosford 225012.95164,000365,000582,00021%
Florence St, Hornsby 207713.4850,0002,380,0003,660,0000%
Forest Rd, Hurstville 22204.57368,6961,640,0001,890,0000%
Katoomba St, Katoomba 27809.75159,000339,000429,0007%
Macquarie St, Liverpool 21709.12340,000800,0001,270,0000%
Illawarra Rd, Marrickville 22045.49136,000320,000648,0000%
Military Rd, Neutral Bay 20897.41369,0001,250,0002,100,0008%
 Hunter St, Newcastle West 230224.1595,800383,000982,00026%
 King St, Newcastle 230013.67130,000417,000980,00026%
King St, Newtown 20424.83100,000615,0001,030,00035%
Church St, Parramatta 21506.78260,000685,0001,180,0000%
High St, Penrith 27507.32544,000576,000713,0000%
Willis St, Rooty Hill 276635,00069,900101,00022%
George St, Sydney 200020.599,975,00015,100,00020,700,0000%
Crown St, Wollongong 25006.73360,000630,000890,0000%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 255,175 1,591,500 2,089,900
Variation from previous year 5% 31%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 624 819
Huntley St, Alexandria 20154,041934,0004,080,00012,100,00062%
Whiting St, Artarmon 2064644309,000755,0001,600,00012%
Sunnyholt Rd, Blacktown 21482,415181,000796,0001,330,00015%
Luland St, Botany 20192,217123,0001,040,0003,110,00019%
Cross St, Brookvale 2100923297,000958,0001,400,00019%
Torrens Ave, Cardiff 22852,957158,000369,000772,00048%
Resolution Dr, Caringbah 22291,750330,2321,050,0001,840,00012%
Denison St, Carrington 229425320,300213,000586,00030%
Boola Pl, Cromer 20991,112377,000718,0001,120,00012%
Kingsford St, Fairy Meadow 251973490,800287,000580,00014%
Stennett Rd, Ingleburn 25652,209115,169558,0001,500,00010%
Batt St, Jamisontown 27502,642225,000875,0002,370,00058%
East St, Lidcombe 2141564141,000330,0001,070,0007%
Barclay St, Marrickville 22041,682440,0001,490,0003,860,00019%
Seton Rd, Moorebank 21701,859186,000720,0001,600,00050%
Beaumont Rd, Mount Kuring-Gai 20804,331345,000700,0001,300,00015%
Bonds Rd, Riverwood 22102,213389,0001,040,0002,040,00032%
The Horsley Dr, Smithfield 21641,808181,000765,0001,570,00025%
Investigator Dr, Unanderra 25262,000115,000430,000850,00013%
Marstan Cl, West Gosford 22501,966146,000428,0001,200,00024%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 1,120,410 4,441,400 5,538,000
Variation from previous year 1% 25%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 396 494
Cawarra Rd, Caringbah 22290.3510,9362,050,0004,050,00024%
Parker St, Carrington 22940.5260,000765,0001,100,00019%
Williamson Rd, Ingleburn 25652.0752,3143,110,0007,570,00011%
Railway Pde, Marrickville 22040.0102,162546,0001,480,00018%
Helles Ave, Moorebank 21701.6800,0004,400,0007,730,00019%
Julius Ave, North Ryde 21131.14,110,0004,620,0005,750,00017%
Briens Rd, Northmead 21523.73,100,0008,350,00018,200,00038%
Bonds Rd, Punchbowl 21961.01,250,0003,600,0006,570,00031%
Prince Of Wales Ave, Unanderra 25260.3140,000590,0001,080,00010%
Redfern St, Wetherill Park 21640.2178,683787,0001,850,00024%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 224,875 1,436,308 1,783,308
Variation from previous year 1% 24%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 639 793
Amanda Pl, Annangrove 21562.0299,000905,0001,810,00020%
Blacks Rd, Arcadia 21592.0286,000932,0001,770,00025%
Dymond St, Bargo 25741.193,900337,000760,00023%
Freemans Dr, Cooranbong 22651.182,000308,000548,0008%
Brooks Rd, Denham Court 25651.0229,000574,0001,030,00010%
Sunnyside Dr, Ellis Lane 25700.6184,479545,0001,250,00011%
Felton St, Horsley Park 21751.2185,000814,0001,940,00010%
Excelsior St, Lisarow 22501.1165,000335,000825,00041%
Mark Rd, Nelson 27652.1192,000941,0002,470,0007%
Douglas St, North Richmond 27542.1193,000460,000910,00024%
Homestead Rd, Orchard Hills 27482.0244,000781,0002,020,00029%
Wynyard Ave, Rossmore 25572.2224,000685,0004,010,00054%
Kulgoa Cres, Terrey Hills 20841.8546,0001,850,0003,840,00028%

Country land values

Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 164,968 312,619 352,506
Variation from previous year -5% 13%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 190 214
Dean St, Albury 26405.05278,000493,000602,00015%
 Beardy St, Armidale 23507.63180,000260,000225,0000%
 Beardy St, Armidale 235020.73170,000274,000237,0000%
River St, Ballina 2478300,000278,000430,00025%
Orient St, Batemans Bay 2536282,000630,000945,00043%
William St, Bathurst 279512.26260,000333,000331,0004%
Carp St, Bega 255078,000162,000255,0000%
Argent St, Broken Hill 288011.7816,10045,60036,5000%
Harbour Dr, Coffs Harbour 24507.31160,000601,000675,00015%
Bombala St, Cooma 263016.7433,000161,000176,0000%
Kendal St, Cowra 279410.6295,00075,10085,7005%
George St, Deniliquin 271015.2480,00058,20069,00013%
Cobra St, Dubbo 283024.38132,000321,000461,0002%
Auburn St, Goulburn 25807.32113,000200,000386,00020%
Prince St, Grafton 24606.64149,000152,000164,0004%
 Banna Ave, Griffith 2680125,000260,000324,0000%
 Banna Ave, Griffith 26804.57108,000224,000266,0000%
Woodlark St, Lismore 24806.1223,000172,000186,00012%
Mort St, Lithgow 279017.5349,50098,700139,0000%
Denman St, Maitland 232019.2663,500118,000240,00040%
Market St, Merimbula 2548149,000488,000525,0000%
 Frome St, Moree 240016.45119,000116,000116,0000%
 Heber St, Moree 2400143,000140,000140,0000%
Church St, Mudgee 28507.82108,000220,000316,00024%
Bridge St, Muswellbrook 233311.7623,45561,00058,00011%
Junction St, Nowra 25416.71225,000515,000632,0000%
Summer St, Orange 2800205,000287,000336,00015%
Clarinda St, Parkes 28706.8783,30075,000108,0000%
Horton St, Port Macquarie 2444600,000830,000964,00028%
Crawford St, Queanbeyan 2620144,000354,000577,00050%
Peel St, Tamworth 23406.25165,000402,000464,0000%
Manning St, Taree 243010.08209,000246,000270,00011%
 Beryl St, Tweed Heads 248515.09194,000333,000601,00012%
 Wharf St, Tweed Heads 248515.16200,000381,000600,00017%
Baylis St, Wagga Wagga 26508.03360,000484,000600,0000%
Boorowa St, Young 2594116,000130,000150,0009%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 57,591 263,056 338,667
Variation from previous year 2% 29%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 457 588
Catherine Cres, Ballina 247819 x 3476,200209,000441,00040%
Biby Pl, Banora Point 248633 x 2975,900203,000355,00020%
Ravenswood St, Bega 255019 x 3828,00064,500170,00047%
Beryl St, Coffs Harbour 245021 x 48,500150,000238,00025%
Akala Ave, Forster 242823 x 3470,000169,000309,00019%
Greenhills Dr, Goonellabah 248031 x 3849,600120,000230,00015%
Sommerville Cl, Kiama 253320 x 3596,738498,0001,010,00035%
 Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254872,400233,000437,00025%
 Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254822 x 5086,800279,000493,00025%
Wagawn Dr, Murwillumbah 248416 x 3555,600165,000296,00022%
Bay St, Nelson Bay 231515 x 5075,300215,000394,00029%
Clipper Rd, Nowra 254115 x 3028,70081,000200,00038%
Calwalla Cres, Port Macquarie 244418 x 3261,600210,000387,00025%
Haigh St, South Grafton 246015 x 3829,50058,50085,00021%
Surf Beach Ave, Surf Beach 253617 x 3435,600124,000270,00035%
 Deb St, Taree 243022 x 4051,100100,000212,00028%
 Hinten Cres, Taree 243017 x 3354,200106,000199,00028%
Leigh Cres, Ulladulla 253918 x 3840,900145,000370,00037%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 31,771 129,782 155,044
Variation from previous year 2% 19%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 408 488
Bishop Cres, Armidale 235043,000122,000150,0007%
Hope St, Bathurst 279563,900169,000240,00014%
Holly St, Bowral 257615 x 5071,800314,000800,00020%
Catherine St, Cessnock 232520 x 4037,900131,000205,00042%
Brough St, Cobar 283517,90021,50016,7000%
Woolalla St, Cooma 263018 x 3314,90069,800112,00015%
Dalgarno St, Coonabarabran 235718 x 4913,30034,00034,0000%
Eurimie St, Coonamble 282911,10023,40023,8002%
Murray St, Cootamundra 259016 x 5216,20057,90080,40020%
Bligh St, Cowra 279418 x 5316,80048,20095,00059%
Beatty Cres, Crestwood 262047,370261,000413,00025%
 Crown St, Crookwell 258318,30065,500110,00020%
 Laver Pl, Crookwell 258317,20061,500107,00019%
Maher St, Deniliquin 271020 x 5024,20048,90065,00024%
Jacqueline Dr, Dubbo 283035,00098,700164,00015%
William St, East Maitland 232317 x 3448,100180,000330,00042%
Mary St, Goulburn 258020 x 3038,10095,300202,00020%
 Mcinnes St, Griffith 268018 x 4646,90079,500152,00014%
 Ross Cres, Griffith 268018 x 4647,90081,000154,00014%
Eighth Division Memorial Ave, Gunnedah 238038,200117,00097,8003%
Froude St, Inverell 236016 x 4321,00052,70072,50012%
Alldis Pl, Kooringal 265020 x 4654,500125,000149,0006%
Ashford St, Lavington 264116 x 4729,50080,600114,00012%
 Teak St, Leeton 270518 x 4623,80053,00054,4005%
 Teak St, Leeton 270518 x 4623,80053,00054,4005%
Malvern St, Lithgow 279012 x 4636,70095,400120,0003%
Jacaranda Dr, Moree 240025,00035,40038,6004%
Church Rd, Moss Vale 257738 x 7060,900210,000697,00039%
Madeira Rd, Mudgee 285022 x 4943,900145,000172,00025%
Kamilaroi St, Muswellbrook 233320 x 4042,700103,00085,0006%
Cannonbar St, Nyngan 282518 x 538,62025,10020,2000%
Banksia St, Orange 280036,500123,000219,00038%
East St, Parkes 287016 x 3525,90057,30099,2005%
Bell St, South Tamworth 234020 x 4032,00090,200120,0004%
Anderson Pl, Tumut 272038,34799,600110,0000%
Euroka St, Walgett 28329,45024,00024,0000%
Reid St, Wellington 282025 x 4115,40027,40031,6005%
Meehan St, Yass 258216 x 4123,500158,000215,0002%
Henry Pl, Young 259420 x 4119,50059,50099,10020%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 72,378 285,111 324,722
Variation from previous year 1% 14%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 394 449
Wright Pl, Armidale 23501,47362,500300,000300,0000%
Southern Cross Dr, Ballina 24781,25073,500387,000585,00020%
Concorde Way, Bomaderry 25412,07770,000160,000325,00034%
June St, Coffs Harbour 24501,59395,400238,000394,0005%
Douglas Mawson Rd, Dubbo 28306,48870,200259,000266,0003%
Holland St, Goonellabah 24801,37338,800141,000200,00011%
Sydney Rd, Goulburn 25801,73052,780208,000271,00010%
 Lasscock Rd, Griffith 26805,40099,900436,000590,00030%
Kembla Pl, Kelso 27955,39977,035270,000377,0009%
Industrial Dr, Moree 24006,08740,400108,000108,0000%
Industrial Cl, Muswellbrook 23332,23623,10086,00080,0000%
Metry St, North Albury 26402,03043,700164,000247,00020%
Gilmore Rd, Queanbeyan West 26202,08068,500452,000589,00020%
Mayfield St, South Murwillumbah 24844,047115,000202,000376,00018%
Barnes St, Taminda 23401,65079,185186,000230,0000%
Muldoon St, Taree 24302,165130,000232,000280,00017%
Edward St, Wagga Wagga 2650974119,000320,000367,0000%
 Oakes Rd, Yoogali 26804,17743,800192,000260,00030%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 124,331 505,750 634,018
Variation from previous year 4% 25%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 407 510
 Bellewood Rd, Armidale 235010.2107,000350,000387,0005%
Gungurru Rd, Armidale 23502.177,523262,000320,00014%
 Tanglewood Rd, Armidale 235016.2108,000351,0000-100%
Oxleys Hill Rd, Berrima 257741.0872,0001,650,0003,210,00045%
Duckenfield Rd, Berry Park 23219.4135,000397,000700,00040%
Wollombi Rd, Bishops Bridge 232610.2114,000350,000700,00039%
Black Range Rd, Black Range 25502.238,000134,000318,00059%
Mcrae Cl, Boambee 24500.668,900285,000403,0003%
Douglas Cl, Carwoola 26209.289,300385,000628,0007%
Four Mile Lane, Clarenza 246010.067,500147,000230,00021%
Kjollers Rd, Clergate 280016.275,000245,000559,00049%
Arthur Rd, Corndale 248014.2104,000313,000539,00025%
Amy Lane, Deniliquin 27102.040,50080,000115,00015%
Beni Dr, Dubbo 283010.158,200179,000373,00015%
 Maxwell Dr, Eglinton 27950.665,000180,000360,0008%
Wallaby Gully Rd, Ellalong 232531.5147,000400,000635,00012%
Whian Rd, Eureka 248026.5340,000720,0001,900,00058%
Fernleigh Rd, Fernleigh 247914.6258,000550,0001,340,00034%
Castlereagh Hwy, Galambine 285010.240,000220,000420,00020%
Burgmanns Lane, Hillvue 234013.985,000285,000438,0000%
 Illaroo Rd, Illaroo 254010.7175,000394,000550,00038%
Bundanoon Lane, Inverell 23603.040,30095,800120,0007%
Kings Plains Rd, Inverell 236042.076,694219,000331,00020%
Urana Rd, Jindera 264240.6105,000442,000707,00035%
Marble Hill Rd, Kingsdale 258016.186,614219,000492,00015%
Kyeamba Ave, Lake Albert 26502.192,400227,000375,0000%
 Lansdowne Rd, Leeton 27050.420,50067,500180,00040%
 Lillypilly Rd, Leeton 27052.233,076111,000186,00040%
Little Forest Rd, Little Forest 253818.6208,000532,0001,330,00040%
Humpty Back Rd, Mcleans Ridges 24802.0108,000318,000635,00034%
Sunny Corner Rd, Meadow Flat 279511.565,000225,000475,00027%
Dwyers Ridge Rd, Moruya 25371.162,200190,000321,00026%
Camaroo Lane, Moss Vale 257754.5575,8931,870,0002,950,00020%
Isabel Dr, Murrumbateman 258243.0170,500487,000900,0000%
Babbler Cres, Muscle Creek 23331.758,000183,000168,0006%
Myocum Rd, Myocum 24812.3108,000420,0001,150,00073%
Orara Way, Nana Glen 245053.6137,000400,000603,00022%
Nevilles Rd, Nooroo 241542.183,500267,000380,00017%
Oura Rd, North Wagga Wagga 26506.749,000181,000341,00024%
Beresford Rd, Numeralla 263014.252,500117,000195,00030%
Ammerdown Cres, Orange 28002.082,733261,000505,00025%
 Lagoon Rd, Orton Park 27953.094,600262,000420,0008%
Wine Country Dr, Rothbury 232040.4300,000800,0001,180,00015%
Parrots Nest Rd, South Gundurimba 24802.458,300181,000305,00013%
Mitchell Rd, Table Top 26402.163,100176,000330,00012%
Sugarbag Rd, Tabulam 246945.130,00075,600120,00045%
 Illaroo Rd, Tapitallee 25402.0175,000428,000745,00037%
Lagari Rd, The Bight 24294.079,800197,000330,00024%
Princes Hwy, Verona 25507.355,600157,000300,00020%
Slingsbys Rd, Walang 279540.5133,000283,000476,00016%
Gunnedah Rd, Westdale 23404.777,700250,000347,0000%
Wildes Meadow Rd, Wildes Meadow 257710.2129,708748,0001,360,00028%
 Elouera Rd, Windellama 258010.851,000121,000219,0002%
 Hush Rd, Windellama 258010.146,900130,000236,0002%
Woodhill Mountain Rd, Woodhill 253516.5275,000825,0002,100,00038%
Clarence Town Rd, Woodville 232110.3113,000302,000568,00035%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2020 ($) 2021 ($) % change 20-21
Benchmark average 227,299 973,859 1,188,859
Variation from previous year 7% 22%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 428 523
Kadina Rd, Alectown 2870263.0126,000302,0001,510,0005%
Belvedere Rd, Anabranch North 264816,362.0185,000432,0001,449,00048%
Armatree Rd, Armatree 2828542.1176,000677,0001,460,0007%
Clarence Way, Bean Creek 2469275.1272,000803,0001,260,00016%
 Balls Rd, Bellbrook 2440251.8182,000291,000375,00026%
 Nulla Nulla Creek Rd, Bellbrook 2440133.7159,000255,000328,00026%
Harley Hill Rd, Berry 253548.7445,0001,190,0002,850,00039%
Shephards Rd, Bielsdown Hills 245363.2318,000715,0001,300,00030%
Bayliss Lane, Bithramere 2340181.9212,000575,0001,320,0008%
Bourchiers Rd, Blighty 2713211.2233,000223,000837,000101%
Daisy Plain Rd, Booligal 27117,021.0195,000460,0002,369,00050%
Bowman Farm Rd, Bowman Farm 242248.7224,000489,000793,00025%
Brewarrina 28393,156.0111,504369,000947,00020%
Thornbury Rd, Brocklesby 2642209.4165,000614,2501,710,00060%
 Brockley Rd, Brockley 2365253.9315,000925,0002,220,00030%
Princes Hwy, Brogo 255055.7138,000329,000625,00022%
Rose Valley Rd, Bunyan 2630137.2159,693225,0000-100%
Burren Junction 2386676.2148,000818,0001,560,00020%
Tweed Valley Way, Chinderah 248716.9330,000477,000710,00022%
Coaldale Rd, Coaldale 2460237.0134,000247,000370,00016%
Nelson St, Coffs Harbour 24501.8106,000324,000440,0005%
 Hollands Lake Rd, Coomealla 27174.822,50035,000126,00025%
 Syphon Rd, Coomealla 27174.332,00049,700113,00026%
Quinlan Dr, Cootamundra 259091.7253,000674,0001,040,0009%
Cumbalum Rd, Cumbalum 247834.4186,000468,000981,00031%
Dalswinton Rd, Dalswinton 232845.3126,000441,000508,00010%
Gwydir Hwy, Delungra 2403324.6178,000445,000934,00010%
Golden Valley Rd, Duckmaloi 2787570.5833,0001,990,0003,590,00015%
Dyrring Rd, Dyrring 233052.2126,000320,000570,00044%
 Meaneys Lane, East Wardell 247749.2183,000500,000900,00043%
Foleys Creek Rd, Essington 2787228.7437,000762,0001,810,00015%
Newell Hwy, Eumungerie 2831233.666,000177,000324,0000%
Eurongilly Rd, Eurongilly 2663338.5430,0001,140,0002,790,0004%
Dowling Trk, Fords Bridge 284017,596.067,800330,000944,00019%
Grabben Gullen Rd, Grabben Gullen 2583340.2479,5641,100,0002,810,00025%
 Green Hills Rd, Green Hills 2365229.4293,000836,0002,100,00030%
Glendonbrook Rd, Gresford 231173.5155,000392,000770,00047%
Crawford Rd, Hanwood 2680166.5191,000379,0001,500,00025%
 Hill End Rd, Hargraves 2850661.9148,000340,000728,00029%
 Mcmasters Rd, Hillston 2675524.489,400308,000915,00015%
Sir Ivan Doherty Dr, Leadville 2844669.5109,000526,0001,190,00014%
Little River Rd, Little River 272097.434,73736,10050,00028%
 Reardons Rd, Manton 2582576.51,300,0001,480,0003,080,0005%
Coonabarabran Rd, Mendooran 2842538.7119,000313,000596,00020%
 Carbeen Lane, Merah North 2388462.61,070,000882,0001,810,00020%
Wandobah Rd, Milroy 2380394.4386,0001,580,0003,510,00055%
Nowendoc Rd, Mount George 242440.096,900228,000350,00043%
Burbidge Lane, Narooma 254651.0200,000540,0001,020,00042%
 Yarrie Lake Rd, Narrabri 2390182.7108,820419,000600,0003%
Farrendale Rd, Narromine 2821545.1259,000518,0001,430,00024%
 New Farms Rd, Nericon 268030.984,700113,000279,00029%
Burthong Rd, Nymagee 28318,951.072,000298,0001,228,00050%
Lone Pine Ave, Orange 280017.6150,000393,000649,00013%
Hancock Flinns Rd, Piney Range 2810290.473,500323,000712,00020%
 Wells Rd, Rankins Springs 2669557.7179,000408,0001,020,00015%
Upper Rocky River Rd, Rocky River 2372623.7194,572488,000865,00020%
Wargeila Rd, Rye Park 2586199.1117,000332,0001,030,00029%
Bunnan Rd, Scone 2337287.7178,000585,000925,00019%
 Millie Rd, Spring Plains 2388633.6753,0001,020,0002,180,00020%
 Maules Creek Rd, Tarriaro 2390125.583,700323,000456,0002%
Mason Rd, Tucki Tucki 248048.6219,000399,000605,00014%
Kerriwah Rd, Tullamore 28741,217.086,900220,000708,00020%
Newell Hwy, Tulloona 2400601.9302,0002,000,0004,280,00015%
Mcclellands Lane, Tumbarumba 2653104.5146,000315,000669,00050%
Wollun Rd, Walcha Road 2354356.6322,000926,0001,890,00010%
Gingie Rd, Walgett 28321,751.563,000238,000431,00010%
 Pimlico Rd, Wardell 247733.7174,000475,000858,00043%
William St, Wentworth 26480.428,00056,90065,6000%
Westbrook Rd, Westbrook 233027.175,000295,000451,00014%
Wilcannia 283618,280.085,600480,0002,720,00050%
Myalla Rd, Woodstock 2793164.7140,000414,0001,000,00014%
 Yarrabin Rd, Yarrabin 2850535.579,636245,000526,00029%
 Coolalie Rd, Yass 2582303.0808,0001,070,0002,580,0005%
 Centofanti Rd, Yoogali 268021.791,609130,000326,00029%

Land values (1996 to present)

Valuer General's real estate market reports 1977-1996